MACJC Football: East MS Preseason ranked #1 in the nation by NJCAA. 5 MACJC programs ranked in preseason Top 20.

.

Farm Bureau Insurance

MACJC Men's Basketball Champions

MACJC Men's Basketball Champions

 

Season

State Champion

State Runner-Up

State Tournament Site

North Champion

South Champion

Region Champion

NJCAA Tournament Teams

NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

2017-18 Pearl River CC Northwest Northwest Northwest Pearl River CC Holmes CC Holmes CC  
2016-17 Jones County JC Northeast MS CC Jones County JC Northeast MS CC Jones County JC Jones County JC  Jones County JC   
2015-16 Southwest Jones County Itawamba Holmes Pearl River Northeast Northeast & East MS  
2014-15 Pearl River CC Holmes CC Copiah-Lincoln Holmes CC Pearl River CC Holmes CC Holmes CC Jones County
2013-14 Itawamba East MS Itawamba Itawamba Jones County Jones County Jones County  
2012-13 Pearl River MS Delta Pearl River East MS Pearl River EMCC    
2011-12 MS Gulf Coast Pearl River Itawamba East MS MS Gulf Coast EMCC    
2010-11 MS Gulf Coast Pearl River Copiah-Lincoln East MS MS Gulf Coast EMCC    
2009-10 Pearl River East Mississippi East Mississippi East Mississippi Pearl River EMCC    
2008-09 Jones County Copiah-Lincoln Jones County Itawamba Jones County MS Gulf Coast    
2007-08 Itawamba Copiah-Lincoln Itawamba Itawamba Copiah-Lincoln Itawamba  Itawamba   
2006-07 Holmes Copiah-Lincoln Copiah-Lincoln Itawamba MS Gulf Coast Itawamba  Itawamba   
2005-06 Holmes Northwest Northwest Northwest   Northwest    
2004-05 Northwest   Copiah-Lincoln Northwest Copiah-Lincoln Northwest    
2003-04 Pearl River Hinds Northeast Northwest Jones County Northwest    
2002-03 Pearl River Copiah-Lincoln Copiah-Lincoln Holmes Pearl River Northwest    
2001-02 Holmes Northwest Itawamba  Itawamba  Southwest Itawamba  Itawamba   
2000-01 Northwest   Copiah-Lincoln Northwest Copiah-Lincoln(T) Northwest    
1999-00 Northeast Northwest   Northeast Copiah-Lincoln(T) Northeast Northeast  
1998-99 Co-Lin MS Gulf Coast   Northwest Copiah-Lincoln(T)      
1997-98 Pearl River Northwest   Northwest   Northwest    
1996-97 Northwest Pearl River   Northwest Pearl River      
1995-96 Northwest     Northwest MS Gulf Coast Northwest    
1994-95 Pearl River Copiah-Lincoln   Northeast        
1993-94 Northeast East Central   Northeast East Central(T)      
1992-93 East Central MS Gulf Coast   Northeast MS Gulf Coast MS Gulf Coast    
1991-92 MS Gulf Coast East Central   Northeast East Central(T)      
1990-91 MS Gulf Coast     Northeast MS Gulf Coast MS Gulf Coast    
1989-90 Hinds     Northeast   MS Gulf Coast    
1988-89 Co-Lin       SW/Hinds      
1987-88 Co-Lin MS Gulf Coast   Northeast        
1986-87 Coahoma       MS Gulf Coast      
1985-86 Northeast     Northeast        
1984-85 Northwest              
1983-84 MS Gulf Coast     NE/NW        
1982-83 Northwest       MS Gulf Coast Northwest    
1981-82 Northeast MS Gulf Coast   Northeast        
1980-81 MS Gulf Coast     Northeast MS Gulf Coast      
1979-80 Northwest       Gulf Coast/Hinds      
1978-79 Utica Northwest            
1977-78 MS Gulf Coast              
1976-77 Delta Northwest   Northwest MS Gulf Coast      
1975-76 Co-Lin              
1974-75 Utica              
1973-74 Co-Lin         Copiah-Lincoln    
1972-73 Co-Lin     Northwest        
1971-72 Northwest Hinds   Northwest        
1970-71 Hinds     Northeast        
1969-70 MS Gulf Coast       MS Gulf Coast      
1968-69 MS Gulf Coast       MS Gulf Coast      
1967-68 Northeast       MS Gulf Coast      
1966-67 Hinds MS Gulf Coast East Mississippi NE/EMCC(T)        
1965-66 MS Gulf Coast Pearl River MS Gulf Coast   MS Gulf Coast      
1964-65 Pearl River              
1963-64 MS Gulf Coast Pearl River Pearl River   MS Gulf Coast      
1962-63 Southwest              
1961-62 Itawamba MS Gulf Coast MS Gulf Coast Itawamba Gulf Coast/Jones      
1960-61 Itawamba Jones County   Itawamba Jones County      
1959-60                
1958-59 Southwest              
1957-58 Pearl River Itawamba Pearl River          
1956-57       Northeast        
1955-56                
1954-55 East Central Northeast       East Central    
1953-54   East Mississippi       East Central    
1952-53 East Central         East Central    
1951-52 Holmes East Mississippi Itawamba          
1950-51 Northeast Copiah-Lincoln East Central          
1949-50 Northeast Pearl River Pearl River     Northeast    
1948-49 Co-Lin              
1947-48 Co-Lin              
1946-47 Pearl River              
1945-46 Jones              
1944-45 Pearl River              
1943-44                
1942-43 Jones              
1941-42                
1940-41 Jones East Mississippi            
1939-40                
1938-39                
1937-38                
1936-37                
1935-36 Jones              
1934-35 Pearl River              
1933-34                
1932-33 EMCC              
1931-32 EMCC              
1930-31 ECCC/PRCC              
1929-30                
1928-29 Pearl River              
1927-28                
1926-27 Pearl River