MACJC FOOTBALL WEEK 8 WINNERS: #6 NORTHWEST, #7 EAST MS, #10 JONES COUNTY, PEARL RIVER, HOLMES, ITAWAMBA, CO-LIN

Farm Bureau Insurance

Women's Basketball State Champions

 

Season State Champion State Runner-Up State Tourney Site North Champion South Champion Region Champion NJCAA Tourney Teams
2016-17 Jones County JC Southwest MS CC Jones County JC Itawamba Jones County JC Jones County JC  Jones County JC 
2015-16 East Central Itawamba Itawamba Itawamba East Central Itawamba Itawamba
2014-15 Copiah-Lincoln Meridian Copiah-Lincoln Itawamba Copiah-Lincoln Itawamba Itawamba
2013-14 Jones County Southwest MS Itawamba East MS Jones County Baton Rouge Baton Rouge & Southwest MS
2012-13 Co-Lin Northeast Pearl River Northwest Copiah-Lincoln Itawamba Itawamba
2011-12 Itawamba Copiah-Lincoln Itawamba Itawamba Copiah-Lincoln Meridian Meridian
2010-11 Co-Lin Jones County Copiah-Lincoln East MS Copiah-Lincoln Co-Lin CL
2009-10 Jones County Copiah-Lincoln East Mississippi Northwest Copiah-Lincoln Co-Lin CL
2008-09 Jones County Copiah-Lincoln Jones County East Mississippi Copiah-Lincoln EMCC EM
2007-08 Itawamba Meridian Itawamba Itawamba Meridian   EC
2006-07 Northeast   Copiah-Lincoln Northeast Copiah-Lincoln Co-Lin CL (E8)
2005-06 Northeast Northwest Northwest Northeast     NE
2004-05 Delta   Copiah-Lincoln Northeast MS Gulf Coast Northwest NW (S16)
2003-04 East Central Jones County Northeast Northeast East Central   EC (C-RU, #8)
2002-03 Co-Lin   Copiah-Lincoln   Copiah-Lincoln   PR
2001-02 Co-Lin     Northeast   Co-Lin CL (E8)
2000-01 Jones County   Copiah-Lincoln NW/NE/ICC     EC (S16)
1999-00 MS Gulf Coast East Central   Northeast Gulf Coast(T)   MCC
1998-99 Co-Lin           MCC
1997-98 Northeast     Northeast   Northwest NW (E8)
1996-97 Co-Lin         Co-Lin CL
1995-96 Northwest       East Central(T) Northwest NW (E8)
1994-95 Northwest     Northwest East Central(T)   PR
1993-94 Pearl River     Northeast     EC (CC, #7)
1992-93 Co-Lin     Northeast   Co-Lin CL
1991-92 Holmes           Holmes
1990-91 Holmes     Northeast     Hinds
1989-90 Northeast     Northwest East Central Northwest NW (E8)
1988-89 Northeast     Northeast East Central Co-Lin CL (F4)
1987-88 Northeast     Northeast MS Gulf Coast    
1986-87 Northeast     Northeast     NE (NC)
1985-86 Northeast Northwest   NW/NE     NE (RU)
1984-85 Northeast     NW/NE   Northwest NW (E8)
1983-84 EMCC Northeast Northeast NW/EM Copiah-Lincoln Northwest NW (RU)
1982-83 Northwest     Northwest   Northwest NW (NC)
1981-82 Northwest East Mississippi East Mississippi Northwest      
1980-81 Northwest     Northwest      
1979-80 Northwest     Northwest East Central Northwest NW (F4)
1978-79 East Central     Northwest East Central    
1977-78 EMCC     East Mississippi     EM (RU)
1976-77 MS Gulf Coast East Central   East Mississippi Gulf Coast(T) MGCCC(VII) GC (E8)
1975-76 East Central       East Central    
1974-75 Itawamba            
1973-74 Hinds            
1972-73 CL/ECCC   East Central        
1971-72 Co-Lin            
1970-71              
1969-70 East Central            
1968-69              
1967-68              
1966-67              
1965-66              
1964-65              
1963-64              
1962-63              
1961-62              
1960-61              
1959-60              
1958-59              
1957-58              
1956-57              
1955-56              
1954-55              
1953-54 Southwest            
1952-53 EMCC Itawamba Hinds        
1951-52 Northeast Holmes Holmes        
1950-51 Northeast Hinds Southwest        
1949-50              
1948-49              
1947-48 Jones/Co-Lin            
1946-47 Co-Lin            
1945-46              
1944-45              
1943-44              
1942-43              
1941-42              
1940-41              
1939-40              
1938-39              
1937-38              
1936-37              
1935-36              
1934-35              
1933-34              
1932-33              
1931-32              
1930-31              
1929-30              
1928-29