2018 MACJC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Thu. 1 Northwest Mississippi Community College   Jones County Junior College   4:00 PM
  Northwest Mississippi Community College   Jones County Junior College   6:00 PM
  Arkansas Baptist College   Hinds Community College   6:00 PM
Fri. 2 East Mississippi Community College 5 Enterprise State Community College (AL) 8 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 0 Northwest Florida State College 6 Final
Sat. 3 East Mississippi Community College 0 Northwest Florida State College 4 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 3 Enterprise State Community College (AL) 9 Final
Mon. 5 Central Baptist College (AR) 6 Coahoma Community College 0 Final
  Lake Land College (IL)   Itawamba Community College   1:00 PM
  Central Baptist College (AR) 5 Coahoma Community College 6 Final
  Lake Land College (IL)   Itawamba Community College   4:00 PM
Wed. 7 Mississippi Delta Community College   Milsaps College   3:00 PM
Thu. 8 Calhoun Community College (AL) 19 Northeast Mississippi Community College 7 Final
  Calhoun Community College (AL) 4 Northeast Mississippi Community College 5 Final
Fri. 9 Mississippi Delta Community College 3 Volunteer State (TN) 2 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College 2 Calhoun Community College (AL) 11 Final
  Columbia State (MO) 4 Northwest Mississippi Community College 6 Final
  State Fair Community College (MO) 7 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 14 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College 8 Calhoun Community College (AL) 5 Final
  Southwest Tennessee Community College 7 Jones County Junior College 13 Final
  Columbia State (MO) 10 Northwest Mississippi Community College 4 Final
  State Fair Community College (MO) 0 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 12 Final
  Southwest Tennessee Community College 2 Jones County Junior College 6 Final
Sat. 10 Opponent 2 Mississippi Delta Community College 3 Final
Mon. 12 Blue Mountain College 2 Coahoma Community College 8 Final
  Blue Mountain College 0 Coahoma Community College 6 Final
Tue. 13 Itawamba Community College 5 Calhoun Community College (AL) 2 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 0 University of West Alabama JV 0
Cancelled
  Southwest Tennessee Community College 1 Northwest Mississippi Community College 13 Final
  Springhill College (AL) 0 Meridian Community College 11 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 0 University of West Alabama JV 0
Cancelled
  Itawamba Community College 11 Calhoun Community College (AL) 0 Final
  Southwest Tennessee Community College 5 Northwest Mississippi Community College 4 Final - 8 innings
  Springhill College (AL) 1 Meridian Community College 16 Final
Wed. 14 Belhaven University JV 0 Hinds Community College 13 Final
  Mississippi Delta Community College 5 Milsaps College JV 2 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 18 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 3 Final - 7 innings
  Milsaps College JV 4 Hinds Community College 11 Final
  Mississippi Delta Community College 4 Milsaps College JV 0 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 5 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 0 Final
  Pearl River Community College   Elaine Nunez Community College (LA)   7:00 PM
Thu. 15 Jones County Junior College 5 Coastal Alabama 4 Final
  Jones County Junior College 10 Coastal Alabama 3 Final
Fri. 16 Snead State Community College (AL) 4 Itawamba Community College 5 Final
  Southeastern Iowa 7 Pearl River Community College 12 Final
  Mineral Area College (MO) 0 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 11 Final
  Kaskaskia College (IL)   East Central Community College   2:00 PM
  Mineral Area College (MO) 2 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 14 Final - 5 innings
  Snead State Community College (AL) 1 Itawamba Community College 5 Final
  Kaskaskia College (IL)   East Central Community College   5:00 PM
  Elaine Nunez Community College (LA) 0 Pearl River Community College 5 Final
Sat. 17 Southeastern Illinois College 0 Northeast Mississippi Community College 0
Cancelled
  Mineral Area (MO) 1 Jones County Junior College 12 Final
  Southeastern CC Iowa 7 East Central Community College 8 Final
  Panola College (FL) 0 Hinds Community College 0
Postponed
  Jefferson College 4 Mississippi Delta Community College 9 Final
  Rend Lake (IL) 0 Northwest Mississippi Community College 0
Cancelled
  Mississippi Delta Community College 9 Meridian Community College 4 Final
  Mineral Area (MO) 0 Jones County Junior College 5 Final
  Southeastern CC Iowa 2 East Central Community College 3 Final
  Panola College (FL) 0 Hinds Community College 0
Postponed
  Jackson State Community College (TN) 0 Northeast Mississippi Community College 0
Cancelled
  Rend Lake (IL) 0 Northwest Mississippi Community College 0
Cancelled
  Mississippi Delta Community College 8 Meridian Community College 9 Final
  Jefferson College   Mississippi Delta Community College   10:00 PM
Sun. 18 Elaine Nunez Community College (LA) 3 Holmes Community College 6 Final
  Rend Lake College (IL) 0 Itawamba Community College 0
Cancelled
  Northeast Mississippi Community College 7 Jackson State Community College (TN) 2 Final
  Kaskaskia College (IL) 1 Hinds Community College 9 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College 2 St. Louis Community College (MO) 0 Final
  Elaine Nunez Community College (LA) 1 Holmes Community College 11 Final
  Rend Lake College (IL) 0 Itawamba Community College 0
Cancelled
  Northeast Mississippi Community College 4 Jackson State (TN) 5 Final
  Panola College (FL) 7 Hinds Community College 6 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College 10 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 8 Final
Mon. 19 Coahoma Community College 7 Central Baptist College (AR) 4 Final
  Holmes Community College 7 Blue Mountain College 2 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College 12 Kaskaskia College 8 Final
  Central Baptist College (AR) 3 Coahoma Community College 6 Final
  Holmes Community College 12 Blue Mountain College 1 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College 9 Panola College (FL) 4 Final
Tue. 20 East Central Community College 10 Bevill State Community College (AL) 4 Final
  Hinds Community College 13 Bishop State Community College (AL) 2 Final
  Meridian Community College 7 Delgado Community College (LA) 8 Final
  Jackson State Community College (TN) 8 Northwest Mississippi Community College 9 Final - 8 innings
  Columbia Stae Community College 5 Itawamba Community College 11 Final
  East Central Community College 5 Bevill State Community College (AL) 2 Final
  LSU Alexandria JV 7 Southwest Mississippi Community College 2 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 15 Southwest Tennessee Community College 3 Final
  Hinds Community College 9 Bishop State Community College (AL) 4 Final
  Meridian Community College 4 Delgado Community College (LA) 0 Final
  Jackson State Community College (TN) 11 Northwest Mississippi Community College 10 Final
  Columbia State College (TN) 2 Itawamba Community College 3 Final
  LSU Alexandria JV 4 Southwest Mississippi Community College 5 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 4 Southwest Tennessee Community College 14 Final
Wed. 21 Pensacola State (FL) 6 Pearl River Community College 9 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 13 Elaine Nunez Community College (LA) 0 Final - 5 innings
  Pensacola State (FL) 6 Pearl River Community College 3 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 8 Elaine Nunez Community College (LA) 4 Final
Thu. 22 Wallace State Community College Hanceville (AL) 13 East Central Community College 10 Final
  Tyler Junior College (TX) 6 East Central Community College 9 Final
Fri. 23 Itawamba Community College 10 Mississippi Delta Community College 9 Final
  Bishop State Community College (AL) 0 Holmes Community College 0
Cancelled
  Dyersburg State (TN) 0 Jones County Junior College 3 Final
  Kaskaskia College (IL) 0 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 0
Cancelled
  Itawamba Community College 7 Mississippi Delta Community College 6 Final - 8 innings
  Bishop State Community College (AL) 0 Holmes Community College 0
Cancelled
  Dyersburg State (TN) 5 Jones County Junior College 7 Final
  Kaskaskia College (IL) 0 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 0
Cancelled
Sat. 24 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 1 Meridian Community College 11 Final
  Mineral Area (MO)   Mississippi Delta Community College   12:00 PM
  Pearl River Community College 1 Bishop State Community College (AL) 0 Final
  Elaine Nunez Community College (LA) 2 East Mississippi Community College 17 Final
  Dyersburg State Community College (TN) 10 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 6 Final
  Lakeland College (IL) 0 Northwest Mississippi Community College 0
Cancelled
  Arkansas Baptist Community College 0 Southwest Mississippi Community College 0
Postponed
  North Arkansas College 0 Coahoma Community College 0
Postponed
  Mineral Area (MO)   Mississippi Delta Community College   3:00 PM
  Pearl River Community College 1 Bishop State Community College (AL) 0 Final
  Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 7 Meridian Community College 8 Final
  Dyersburg State Community College (TN) 7 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 8 Final
  Southwest Tennessee Community College 0 Northeast Mississippi Community College 0
Postponed
  Elaine Nunez Community College (LA)   East Mississippi Community College   5:00 PM
  Lake Land College (IL) 0 Northwest Mississippi Community College 0
Cancelled
  Arkansas Baptist Community College 0 Southwest Mississippi Community College 0
Postponed
Sun. 25 East Mississippi Community College 3 Shelton State Community College (AL) 2 Final
  Southwest Tennessee Community College   Northeast Mississippi Community College   1:00 PM
  North Arkansas College   Coahoma Community College   3:00 PM
Mon. 26 Blue Mountain College 7 Holmes Community College 16 Final
  Belhaven JV 0 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 0
Postponed
  Blue Mountain College 3 Holmes Community College 13 Final
  Milsaps JV 0 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 10 Final
Tue. 27 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 8 Coastal Alabama South 4 Final
  Jeff Davis (AL) 1 Pearl River Community College 5 Final
  Southwest Tennessee Community College 4 Itawamba Community College 7 Final
  Jones County Junior College 4 Shelton State Community College (AL) 5 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College 6 East Central Community College 7 Final
  Bevill State Community College (AL) 2 Meridian Community College 13 Final
  Jones County Junior College 5 Shelton State Community College (AL) 2 Final
  Delgado Community College (LA) 2 Southwest Mississippi Community College 1 Final
  Northwest Mississippi Community College 6 Calhoun Community College (AL) 3 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 15 Coastal Alabama South 4 Final
  Jeff Davis (AL) 0 Pearl River Community College 7 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College 5 East Central Community College 6 Final
  Bevill State Community College (AL) 2 Meridian Community College 3 Final
  Southwest Tennessee Community College 3 Itawamba Community College 8 Final
  Delgado Community College (LA) 6 Southwest Mississippi Community College 1 Final
  Calhoun Community College (AL) 6 Northwest Mississippi Community College 1 Final
Wed. 28 Coahoma Community College   Blue Mountain College   12:00 PM
  East Mississippi Community College 2 University of West Alabama JV 12 Final
  Coahoma Community College   Blue Mountain College   3:00 PM
  Delgado Community College (LA) 10 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 11 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 2 University of West Alabama JV 0 Final
  Enterprise State Community College (AL)   East Central Community College   5:00 PM
  Delgado Community College (LA) 11 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 4 Final
 
March
Thu. 1 Bevill State Community College (AL)   Northeast Mississippi Community College   1:00 PM
  Bevill State Community College (AL)   Northeast Mississippi Community College   4:00 PM
Fri. 2 Blue Mountain College 1 Coahoma Community College 3 Final
  Holmes Community College 3 Elaine Nunez Community College (LA) 4 Final
  Illinois Central (IL) 1 Jones County Junior College 7 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College 5 Coastal Alabama Community College 11 Final
  Blue Mountain College 1 Coahoma Community College 21 Final
  Illinois Central (IL) 1 Jones County Junior College 8 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College 5 Coastal Alabama Community College 9 Final
  Holmes Community College 3 Elaine Nunez Community College (LA) 6 Final
Sat. 3 Meridian Community College 4 Lawson State Community College (AL) 5 Final
  Itawamba Community College 2 Snead State Community College (AL) 3 Final - 10 innings
  East Central Community College 8 Mississippi Delta Community College 4 Final
  Illinois Central College 3 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 4 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College   Bishop State Community College (AL)   12:00 PM
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College 1 Delgado Community College (LA) 2 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 12 Elaine Nunez Community College (LA) 10 Final
  Itawamba Community College 6 Snead State Community College (AL) 0 Final
  Enterprise Ala 4 Mississippi Delta Community College 5 Final
  Meridian Community College 4 Lawson State Community College (AL) 0 Final
  Hinds Community College 10 Southwest Mississippi Community College 7 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College   Bishop State Community College (AL)   3:00 PM
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College 7 Delgado Community College (LA) 6 Final
  Enterprise State Community College (AL) 5 East Central Community College 16 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 8 Elaine Nunez Community College (LA) 1 Final
  Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 6 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 8 Final
  Hinds Community College 12 Southwest Mississippi Community College 2 Final
Sun. 4 Illinois Central 1 Pearl River Community College 12 Final - 7 innings
  North Arkansas College 9 Coahoma Community College 4 Final
  North Arkansas College 4 Coahoma Community College 7 Final
  Calhoun Community College (AL) 3 Northwest Mississippi Community College 4 Final
  Illinois Central 1 Pearl River Community College 7 Final
  Calhoun (Ala) 1 Northwest Mississippi Community College 11 Final - 5 innings
Mon. 5 Blue Mountain College JV 4 Northeast Mississippi Community College 10 Final
  Blue Mountain College JV 3 Northeast Mississippi Community College 13 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 6 Crowley's Ridge (LA) 0 Holmes Community College 9 Final
  Shelton State Community College (AL) 7 East Mississippi Community College 4 Final
  Bossier Parish Community College (LA) 2 Hinds Community College 6 Final
  Calhoun Community College (AL) 7 Itawamba Community College 3 Final
  Crowley's Ridge (LA) 4 Holmes Community College 7 Final
  Shelton State Community College (AL) 7 East Mississippi Community College 8 Final
  Bossier Parish Community College (LA) 0 Hinds Community College 10 Final
  Calhoun Community College (AL) 9 Itawamba Community College 12 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College 11 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 13 Final
Wed. 7 Pearl River Community College 8 Coastal Alabama South 16 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College 9 Jackson State (Tenn) 2 Final
  Lakeland College (IL) 2 East Central Community College 10 Final
  Northwest Mississippi Community College 8 Southwest Tennessee Community College 1 Final
  Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 5 Jones County Junior College 6 Final
  Elaine Nunez Community College (LA) 1 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 11 Final - 5 innings
  Pearl River Community College 1 Coastal Alabama South 11 Final
  Lakeland College (IL) 2 East Central Community College 3 Final
  Northwest Mississippi Community College 12 Southwest Tennessee Community College 2 Final
  Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 5 Jones County Junior College 7 Final
  Elaine Nunez Community College (LA) 3 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 13 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 8 Lake Land College (IL) 3 Meridian Community College 10 Final
  Holmes Community College 12 Williams Baptist College JV (AR) 0 Final
  Central Baptist College 11 Coahoma Community College 19 Final
  Lake Land College (IL) 0 Meridian Community College 8 Final
  Central Baptist College 3 Coahoma Community College 13 Final
  Holmes Community College 10 Williams Baptist College JV (AR) 1 Final
  Milsaps College JV 4 Hinds Community College 11 Final
Fri. 9 Mississippi Delta Community College 5 Coahoma Community College 9 Final
  Jones County Junior College 2 Murray State (OK) 5 Final
  Coahoma Community College 4 Northwest Mississippi Community College 5 Final
  Highland Community College (IL) 6 Southwest Mississippi Community College 7 Final
  Baton Rouge 6 Hinds Community College 5 Final
  Jones County Junior College 2 LSU Eunice (LA) 3 Final
  Mississippi Delta Community College 2 Northwest Mississippi Community College 7 Final
  Highland Community College (IL) 0 Southwest Mississippi Community College 12 Final
Sat. 10 Highland Community College (IL) 1 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 6 Final
  Hinds Community College   Elaine Nunez Community College (LA)   12:00 PM
  Spoon River College (TN) 2 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 3 Final
  Highland Community College (IL) 2 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 12 Final - 6 innings
  Hinds Community College   Baton Rouge Community College (LA)   3:00 PM
  Delgado Community College (LA) 3 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 2 Final
Sun. 11 East Central Community College 0 Elaine Nunez Community College (LA) 0
Cancelled
  East Central Community College 0 Elaine Nunez Community College (LA) 0
Cancelled
  Spoon River (IL) 3 Pearl River Community College 6 Final
  Spoon River (IL) 2 Pearl River Community College 5 Final
Mon. 12 Coahoma Community College 10 North Arkansas College 13 Final
  Holmes Community College 15 Crowley's Ridge (LA) 1 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College 10 Blue Mountain College JV 6 Final - 8 innings
  Meridian Community College 15 Springhill College (TN) 3 Final
  Coahoma Community College 12 North Arkansas College 13 Final
  Arkansas Baptist College 2 Hinds Community College 15 Final
  Holmes Community College   Crowley's Ridge (LA)   4:00 PM
  Northeast Mississippi Community College 16 Blue Mountain College JV 1 Final
  Meridian Community College 10 Springhill College (TN) 0 Final
  Arkansas Baptist College 5 Hinds Community College 15 Final
Tue. 13 Coahoma Community College   North Arkansas College   12:00 PM
  Spoon River College (TN) 0 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 0
Cancelled
  Itawamba Community College 7 Southwest Tennessee Community College 3 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College 12 Motlow State (TN) 10 Final
  Dakota College 5 Coahoma Community College 17 Final
  Coahoma Community College   North Arkansas College   3:00 PM
  Panola College (TX) 9 East Central Community College 6 Final
  Spoon River College (TN) 0 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 0
Cancelled
  Itawamba Community College 8 Southwest Tennessee Community College 7 Final
  Pearl River Community College 8 Elaine Nunez Community College (LA) 2 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College 8 Motlow State (TN) 9 Final
  Dakota College 13 Coahoma Community College 2 Final
  Panola College (TX) 17 East Central Community College 3 Final
  Pearl River Community College 12 Elaine Nunez CC (LA) 2 Final
Wed. 14 Williams Baptist College JV (AR) 8 Holmes Community College 17 Final
  Marshall Town Iowa 6 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 8 Final
  Mississippi Delta Community College 12 Rhodes College (TN) 3 Final
  Southeastern Community College 13 East Central Community College 10 Final
  Williams Baptist College JV (AR) 1 Holmes Community College 14 Final
  Mississippi Delta Community College   Rhodes College (TN)   4:00 PM
  Southeastern CC 8 East Central Community College 5 Final
Thu. 15 Southeast Iowa 4 Mississippi Delta Community College 3 Final
  Southeast Iowa 7 Mississippi Delta Community College 1 Final
Sat. 17 Jones County Junior College * ^ 12 East Mississippi Community College 6 Final
  Hinds Community College * ^ 14 Northeast Mississippi Community College 6 Final - 7 innings
  Holmes Community College * ^ 4 Southwest Mississippi Community College 8 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * ^ 4 Itawamba Community College 7 Final
  Pearl River Community College * ^ 13 Northwest Mississippi Community College 10 Final
  Coahoma Community College * ^ 5 East Central Community College 8 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College * ^ 11 Meridian Community College 12 Final
  Coahoma Community College * ^ 0 East Central Community College 7 Final
  Jones County Junior College * ^ 7 East Mississippi Community College 1 Final
  Hinds Community College * ^ 3 Northeast Mississippi Community College 8 Final
  Holmes Community College * ^ 3 Southwest Mississippi Community College 11 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * ^ 9 Itawamba Community College 11 Final
  Pearl River Community College * ^ 6 Northwest Mississippi Community College 5 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College * ^ 6 Meridian Community College 7 Final
Tue. 20 Pearl River Community College 20 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 4 Final
  Pearl River Community College 2 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 3 Final
Wed. 21 Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ 15 Mississippi Delta Community College 4 Final
  Itawamba Community College * ^ 5 Holmes Community College 3 Final
  Coahoma Community College * ^ 8 Meridian Community College 10 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College * ^ 5 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 13 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 7 East Central Community College 15 Final
  Hinds Community College * ^ 6 Jones County Junior College 5 Final - 10 innings
  Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ 11 Mississippi Delta Community College 10 Final
  Itawamba Community College * ^ 3 Holmes Community College 10 Final
  Hinds Community College * ^ 4 Jones County Junior College 1 Final
  Coahoma Community College * ^ 9 Meridian Community College 4 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College * ^ 5 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 6 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 0 East Central Community College 10 Final
Thu. 22 East Mississippi Community College * ^ 3 Northwest Mississippi Community College 11 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 2 Northwest Mississippi Community College 3 Final
Sat. 24 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 1 Hinds Community College 12 Final
  Pearl River Community College * ^ 5 Northeast Mississippi Community College 3 Final
  Coahoma Community College * ^ 3 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 10 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 13 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 11 Final
  Holmes Community College * ^ 9 East Central Community College 10 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 0 Itawamba Community College 5 Final
  Northwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 1 Jones County Junior College 6 Final
  Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ 5 Southwest Mississippi Community College 6 Final
  Pearl River Community College * ^ 5 Northeast Mississippi Community College 4 Final
  Coahoma Community College * ^ 2 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 12 Final - 5 innings
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 4 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 8 Final
  Holmes Community College * ^ 2 East Central Community College 3 Final
  Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 7 Hinds Community College 8 Final - 8 innings
  Meridian Community College * ^ 3 Itawamba Community College 4 Final
  Northwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 5 Jones County Junior College 7 Final
  Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ 5 Southwest Mississippi Community College 6 Final
Tue. 27 Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ 8 Coahoma Community College 1 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ 5 Coahoma Community College 6 Final