2020 MACJC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
February
Sat. 1 Frontier CC (MO)   Southwest   2:00 PM
  Pensacola State (FL)   Mississippi Gulf Coast   2:00 PM
  Frontier CC (MO)   Southwest   5:00 PM
  Pensacola State (FL)   Mississippi Gulf Coast   5:00 PM
Sun. 2 Mississippi Delta   Mississippi Gulf Coast   3:00 PM
  Meridian Community College   Shelton State (AL)   3:00 PM
  Wallace State Hanceville (AL)   Northwest   4:30 PM
  Meridian Community College   Shelton State (AL)   6:00 PM
Tue. 4 Southwest Tennessee CC 0 Itawamba 8 Final
  Southwest Tennessee CC 0 Itawamba 16 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 7 Dyersburg State CC 9 Jones College 5 Final
Sat. 8 John A Logan 7 Meridian Community College 6 Final
  Dyersburg State CC 10 Jones College 4 Final
  John A Logan 10 Meridian Community College 2 Final
  Dyersburg State 3 Jones College 5 Final
Sun. 9 John A Logan 6 Meridian Community College 4 Final
  East Central 10 Mississippi Delta 2 Final - 7 innings
  John A Logan 2 Meridian Community College 1 Final
  East Central 10 Mississippi Delta 2 Final
  @ m
Tue. 11 Bevill State   Itawamba   Postponed
  Postponed
  Southwest Tennessee State   Northwest   Postponed
  Jackson State College 1 Northeast 5 Final
  Baton Rouge CC 9 Southwest 4 Final
  Bevill State   Itawamba   Postponed
  Postponed
  Southwest Tennessee State   Northwest   Postponed
  Jackson State College 1 Northeast 7 Final
  Baton Rouge CC 10 Southwest 7 Final
Wed. 12 Mississippi Gulf Coast 9 Nunez (LA) 13 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast 5 Nunez (LA) 0 Final
Thu. 13 Baton Rouge (LA) 13 Mississippi Gulf Coast 10 Final
  Baton Rouge (LA) 5 Mississippi Gulf Coast 8 Final
Fri. 14 Frontier College 2 Hinds 3 Final
  Kaskaskia 2 Northeast 12 Final - 6 innings
  Southeastern Iowa 17 Jones College 6 Final
  Mineral Area College (MO) 2 Southwest 6 Final
  Frontier CC (MO) 4 Mississippi Delta 3 Final - 11 innings
  Kaskaskia (IL) 1 Northeast 4 Final
  Southeastern Iowa 13 Jones College 3 Final
  Mineral Area College (MO) 10 Southwest 0 Final
  Hinds 4 Mississippi Delta 1 Final
Sat. 15 Kaskaskia (IL) 3 Northeast 8 Final
  Frontier Community College (MO) 8 Coahoma 5 Final
  Southeastern CC 7 Meridian Community College 5 Final
  Holmes 4 Nunez (LA) 14 Final
  Mineral Area College (MO) 2 Co-Lin 4 Final
  Illiinois Central 1 Northwest 10 Final - 7 innings
  East Mississippi Community College 6 Shelton State (AL) 8 Final
  Frontier Community College (MO) 11 Coahoma 4 Final
  Southeastern CC 9 Meridian Community College 6 Final
  Holmes 6 Nunez (LA) 7 Final
  Mineral Area College (MO) 5 Co-Lin 8 Final
  Illinois Central 2 Northwest 13 Final - 5 innings
  East Mississippi Community College 1 Shelton State (AL) 10 Final
  Calhoun CC 2 Northeast 12 Final - 6 innings
Sun. 16 Shelton State 4 East Central 1 Final
  Shelton State 8 East Central 4 Final
Mon. 17 Blue Mountain JV (MS) 3 Mississippi Delta 5 Final
  Itawamba 4 Snead State (AL) 11 Final
  Pearl River 3 Chipola College 5 Final
  Blue Mountain JV (MS) 2 Mississippi Delta 6 Final
  Itawamba 4 Snead State (AL) 7 Final
  Pearl River 0 Chipola College 4 Final
Tue. 18 Jones College 7 Coastal Alabama East 6 Final
  Jones College 11 Coastal Alabama East 13 Final
Wed. 19 Coahoma 11 Williams Baptist College (AR) 7 Final
  Columbia State (TN) 1 Northwest 4 Final
  East Central 2 Pensacola State (FL) 7 Final
  Coastal AL South 3 Pearl River 14 Final
  Baton Rouge (LA) 4 Hinds 5 Final
  Coahoma 10 Williams Baptist College (AR) 5 Final
  Co-Lin 1 Delgado (LA) 10 Final
  Southwest 2 Nunez (LA) 7 Final
  Columbia State (TN) 6 Northwest 1 Final
  East Central 9 Pensacola State (FL) 12 Final
  Coastal AL South 0 Pearl River 13 Final - 5 innings
  Baton Rouge (LA) 1 Hinds 18 Final
  Co-Lin 4 Delgado (LA) 6 Final
  Southwest 9 Nunez (LA) 3 Final
Fri. 21 Calhoun CC (AL) 2 Northeast 4 Final
  Hinds 11 National Park College (LA) 1 Final - 6 innings
  MS University W 1 Holmes 12 Final
  Hinds 13 National Park College (LA) 0 Final - 5 innings
  MS University W 3 Holmes 1 Final
  Kaskaskia (IL) 7 Northeast 4 Final
Sat. 22 Kaskaskia (IL) 3 Northeast 4 Final - 11 innings
  Holmes 8 Wallace CC - Selma (AL) 3 Final
  Northwest 7 Southwest 0 Final
  Lakeland College (IL) 0 Itawamba 10 Final - 6 innings
  East Mississippi Community College 2 Rend Lake College (IL) 3 Final
  Holmes 8 Wallace CC - Selma (AL) 9 Final
  Lakeland College (IL) 6 Itawamba 13 Final
  Northwest 6 Baton Rouge (LA) 2 Final
  Lawson State 3 East Mississippi Community College 2 Final - 7 innings
  Southwest TN 0 Northeast 4 Final
  Southwest 2 Baton Rouge CC 5 Final
Sun. 23 Co-Lin 2 Meridian Community College 12 Final - 6 innings
  Baton Rouge (LA) 5 Pearl River 6 Final
  East Central 6 East Mississippi Community College 4 Final
  Co-Lin 5 Mississippi Delta 15 Final
  Baton Rouge (LA) 0 Pearl River 10 Final
  Mississippi Delta 3 Meridian Community College 4 Final
  East Central 9 East Mississippi Community College 1 Final
Tue. 25 Itawamba 6 Calhoun CC (AL) 8 Final
  Jones College 5 Hinds 8 Final
  Coastal Alabama East 5 Meridian Community College 4 Final
  Wallace State Hanceville (AL) 2 Northwest 8 Final
  Itawamba 2 Calhoun CC (AL) 1 Final
  Jones College 7 Hinds 9 Final
  Coastal Alabama East 6 Meridian Community College 7 Final
  Southwest 5 Co-Lin 9 Final
Wed. 26 Central Baptist College 2 Coahoma 3 Final
  Holmes 19 Blue Mountain (MS) 10 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast 4 Baton Rouge (LA) 8 Final
  Central Baptist College 2 Coahoma 15 Final
  Holmes 8 Blue Mountain (MS) 5 Final
  Pearl River 12 Nunez (LA) 0 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast 4 Baton Rouge (LA) 7 Final
  Pearl River 6 Nunez (LA) 0 Final
Fri. 28 Northeast 14 East Central 9 Final
  Delgado (LA) 1 Hinds 2 Final
  Illinois Central 6 Jones College 5 Final
  Olive Harvey College (IL) 0 Northwest 10 Final - 6 innings
  Coastal Alabama South 11 Meridian Community College 15 Final
  Northeast 0 East Central 4 Final
  Delgado (LA) 4 Hinds 5 Final
  Illinois Central 7 Jones College 8 Final
  Olive Harvey College (IL) 2 Northwest 12 Final
  Coastal Alabama South 2 Meridian Community College 4 Final
Sat. 29 East Mississippi Community College 5 Snead State (AL) 6 Final
  Shawnee CC (TN) 0 Itawamba 18 Final
  Illinois Central 3 Mississippi Gulf Coast 5 Final
  Olive Harvey College (IL) 0 Northwest 12 Final
  Delgado (LA) 7 Southwest 5 Final
  Baton Rouge (LA) 1 Co-Lin 12 Final
  Coastal Alabama South 9 East Central 13 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 0 Snead State (AL) 2 Final
  Shawnee CC (TN) 1 Itawamba 12 Final - 5 innings
  Illinois Central 2 Mississippi Gulf Coast 5 Final
  Olive Harvey College (IL) 4 Northwest 15 Final
  Delgado (LA) 5 Southwest 1 Final
  Baton Rouge (LA) 4 Co-Lin 9 Final
  Coastal Alabama South 5 East Central 6 Final
 
March
Sun. 1 Illinois Central 4 Pearl River 5 Final
  Shawnee 2 Itawamba 19 Final
  Snead State 13 East Mississippi Community College 1 Final - 5 innings
  Illinois Central 3 Pearl River 9 Final
  Shawnee 0 Itawamba 11 Final
  Snead State 5 East Mississippi Community College 3 Final
Mon. 2 Mississippi Delta 8 Mississippi Gulf Coast 7 Final
  Coahoma 3 Rhodes 6 Final
  Blue Mountain (MS) 1 Holmes 11 Final
  Spring Hill JV (AL) 2 Co-Lin 8 Final
  Southwest 7 Louisiana College JV 2 Final
  Mississippi Delta 13 Mississippi Gulf Coast 5 Final
  Coahoma 1 Rhodes 12 Final
  Blue Mountain (MS) 0 Holmes 10 Final
  Spring Hill JV (AL) 5 Co-Lin 6 Final
  Southwest 5 Louisiana College JV 1 Final
Tue. 3 Coastal AL East 4 Pearl River 12 Final - 7 innings
  Coastal AL East 2 Pearl River 11 Final
  East Central 3 Baton Rouge (LA) 4 Final
  Jones College 7 Delgado (LA) 8 Final
  East Central 6 Kellogg CC 10 Final
  Jones College 7 Delgado (LA) 5 Final
Wed. 4 Jackson State CC (TN) 4 Northeast 6 Final
  Northwest 24 Columbia State (TN) 1 Final
  Jackson State CC (TN) 4 Northeast 8 Final
  Northwest 7 Columbia State (TN) 5 Final - 9 innings
Fri. 6 Coahoma 2 Mississippi Delta 3 Final
  Northwest Florida State 13 Mississippi Gulf Coast 3 Final
  Northwest 7 Mississippi Delta 4 Final
  Highland Community College (IL) 1 Co-Lin 4 Final
  Northwest Florida State 11 Mississippi Gulf Coast 5 Final
  Coahoma 1 Northwest 4 Final
  Highland Community College (IL) 1 Co-Lin 5 Final
Sat. 7 Highland CC (IL) 0 Southwest 6 Final
  MS University W 0 Coahoma 10 Final
  Hinds 7 Baton Rouge (LA) 6 Final
  Pearl River 1 Northwest Florida State 4 Final
  Southeastern 8 Itawamba 5 Final
  Nunez (LA) 4 Holmes 3 Final
  Marshalltown CC (IA) 1 Northeast 2 Final
  Highland CC (IL) 2 Southwest 5 Final
  MS University W   Coahoma   3:00 PM
  Hinds 5 Baton Rouge (LA) 6 Final
  Pearl River 2 Northwest Florida State 1 Final
  Southeastern 7 Itawamba 8 Final
  Nunez (LA) 4 Holmes 5 Final
  Marshalltown CC (IA) 3 Northeast 13 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 8 Southeastern Iowa 2 Mississippi Delta 5 Final
  Marshalltown CC (IA) 1 Northeast 14 Final - 5 innings
  Meridian Community College 14 East Mississippi Community College 6 Final
  Jones College 6 East Central 7 Final
  Southeastern Iowa 21 Mississippi Delta 9 Final
  Marshalltown CC (IA) 4 Northeast 7 Final
  Meridian Community College 10 East Mississippi Community College 5 Final
  Jones College 6 East Central 11 Final
Mon. 9 Crowleys Ridge College 3 Holmes 21 Final
  Meridian Community College 14 Spring Hill JV 2 Final
  Hinds 2 Shelton State 3 Final
  Crowleys Ridge College 7 Holmes 14 Final
  Delgado (LA) 5 Co-Lin 13 Final
  Nunez (LA) 8 Mississippi Gulf Coast 9 Final - 10 innings
  East Mississippi Community College 9 East Central 6 Final
  Meridian Community College 6 Gulf Coast College (FLA) 9 Final
  Hinds 5 Shelton State 3 Final
  Delgado (LA) 3 Co-Lin 5 Final
  Nunez (LA) 0 Mississippi Gulf Coast 6 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 2 East Central 4 Final
Tue. 10 Snead State (AL) 4 Itawamba 3 Final
  Snead State (AL) 2 Itawamba 12 Final
Wed. 11 Arkansas Baptist College   Coahoma   Cancelled
  Pearl River 2 Springhill JV (AL) 3 Final
  Baton Rouge (LA) 1 Jones College 11 Final
  Arkansas Baptist College   Coahoma   Cancelled
  Pearl River 9 Springhill JV (AL) 0 Final
  Baton Rouge (LA) 3 Jones College 4 Final
Sat. 14 Nunez (LA)   Hinds   Postponed
  Pearl River *   Northeast   Postponed
  Coahoma *   Mississippi Gulf Coast   Postponed
  East Mississippi Community College *   Co-Lin   Postponed
  Holmes *   East Central   Postponed
  Meridian Community College *   Itawamba   Postponed
  Northwest *   Jones College   Postponed
  Mississippi Delta *   Southwest   Postponed
  Nunez (LA)   Hinds   Postponed
  Pearl River *   Northeast   Postponed
  Coahoma *   Mississippi Gulf Coast   Postponed
  East Mississippi Community College *   Co-Lin   Postponed
  Holmes *   East Central   Postponed
  Meridian Community College *   Itawamba   Postponed
  Northwest *   Jones College   Postponed
  Mississippi Delta *   Southwest   Postponed
Wed. 18 Coahoma *   Mississippi Delta   1:00 PM
  Jones College *   Holmes   2:00 PM
  Co-Lin *   Pearl River   3:00 PM
  East Central *   Mississippi Gulf Coast   3:00 PM
  Itawamba *   East Mississippi Community College   3:00 PM
  Southwest *   Hinds   3:00 PM
  Northwest *   Northeast   3:00 PM
  Coahoma *   Mississippi Delta   4:00 PM
  Jones College *   Holmes   5:00 PM
  Co-Lin *   Pearl River   6:00 PM
  East Central *   Mississippi Gulf Coast   6:00 PM
  Itawamba *   East Mississippi Community College   6:00 PM
  Southwest *   Hinds   6:00 PM
  Northwest *   Northeast   6:00 PM
Sat. 21 Coahoma *   Hinds   1:00 PM
  East Central *   Mississippi Delta   1:00 PM
  Northwest *   Co-Lin   2:00 PM
  Mississippi Gulf Coast *   Holmes   2:00 PM
  Itawamba *   Pearl River   2:00 PM
  Northeast *   Jones College   2:00 PM
  Meridian Community College *   Southwest   2:00 PM
  Coahoma *   Hinds   4:00 PM
  East Central *   Mississippi Delta   4:00 PM
  Northwest *   Co-Lin   5:00 PM
  Mississippi Gulf Coast *   Holmes   5:00 PM
  Itawamba *   Pearl River   5:00 PM
  Northeast *   Jones College   5:00 PM
  Meridian Community College *   Southwest   5:00 PM
Tue. 24 Itawamba *   Holmes   1:00 PM
  Northeast *   Mississippi Delta   1:00 PM
  Coahoma *   Meridian Community College   3:00 PM
  Co-Lin *   Mississippi Gulf Coast   3:00 PM
  Southwest *   East Central   3:00 PM
  East Mississippi Community College *   Northwest   3:00 PM
  Hinds *   Jones College   3:00 PM
  Pearl River   Baton Rouge (LA)   3:00 PM
  Itawamba *   Holmes   4:00 PM
  Northeast *   Mississippi Delta   4:00 PM
  Coahoma *   Meridian Community College   6:00 PM
  Co-Lin *   Mississippi Gulf Coast   6:00 PM
  Southwest *   East Central   6:00 PM
  East Mississippi Community College *   Northwest   6:00 PM
  Hinds *   Jones College   6:00 PM
  Pearl River   Baton Rouge (LA)   6:00 PM
Thu. 26 Mississippi Gulf Coast   Delgado (LA)   5:00 PM
  Mississippi Gulf Coast   Delgado (LA)   8:00 PM
Fri. 27 East Central *   East Mississippi Community College   2:00 PM
  East Central *   East Mississippi Community College   5:00 PM
Sat. 28 Hinds *   Holmes   1:00 PM
  Mississippi Gulf Coast *   Mississippi Delta   1:00 PM
  Northeast *   Co-Lin   2:00 PM
  Jones College *   Itawamba   2:00 PM
  Meridian Community College *   Pearl River   2:00 PM
  Northwest *   Southwest   2:00 PM
  Hinds *   Holmes   4:00 PM
  Mississippi Gulf Coast *   Mississippi Delta   4:00 PM
  Northeast *   Co-Lin   5:00 PM
  Jones College *   Itawamba   5:00 PM
  Meridian Community College *   Pearl River   5:00 PM
  Northwest *   Southwest   5:00 PM
Tue. 31 Calhoun CC (AL)   Itawamba   3:00 PM
  Calhoun CC (AL)   Itawamba   6:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 1 Northeast *   Coahoma   12:00 PM
  Northwest *   Holmes   2:00 PM
  Northeast *   Coahoma   3:00 PM
  Co-Lin *   Southwest   3:00 PM
  East Central *   Jones College   3:00 PM
  Mississippi Delta *   East Mississippi Community College   3:00 PM
  Hinds *   Meridian Community College   3:00 PM
  Mississippi Gulf Coast *   Pearl River   3:00 PM
  Northwest *   Holmes   5:00 PM
  Co-Lin *   Southwest   6:00 PM
  East Central *   Jones College   6:00 PM
  Mississippi Delta *   East Mississippi Community College   6:00 PM
  Hinds *   Meridian Community College   6:00 PM
  Mississippi Gulf Coast *   Pearl River   6:00 PM
Sat. 4 Co-Lin *   Coahoma   12:00 PM
  East Mississippi Community College *   Hinds   1:00 PM
  East Central *   Northeast   2:00 PM
  Holmes *   Meridian Community College   2:00 PM
  Southwest *   Itawamba   2:00 PM
  Mississippi Delta *   Pearl River   2:00 PM
  Mississippi Gulf Coast *   Northwest   2:00 PM
  Co-Lin *   Coahoma   3:00 PM
  East Mississippi Community College *   Hinds   4:00 PM
  East Central *   Northeast   5:00 PM
  Holmes *   Meridian Community College   5:00 PM
  Southwest *   Itawamba   5:00 PM
  Mississippi Delta *   Pearl River   5:00 PM
  Mississippi Gulf Coast *   Northwest   5:00 PM
Mon. 6 Wharton County JUCO (TX)   Co-Lin   3:00 PM
  Co-Lin   LSU-E   6:00 PM
Tue. 7 Northwest *   Coahoma   12:00 PM
  Meridian Community College *   Mississippi Delta   1:00 PM
  East Mississippi Community College *   Holmes   2:00 PM
  Northwest *   Coahoma   3:00 PM
  Pearl River *   East Central   3:00 PM
  Hinds *   Mississippi Gulf Coast   3:00 PM
  Northeast *   Itawamba   3:00 PM
  Southwest *   Jones College   3:00 PM
  Meridian Community College *   Mississippi Delta   4:00 PM
  East Mississippi Community College *   Holmes   5:00 PM
  Pearl River *   East Central   6:00 PM
  Hinds *   Mississippi Gulf Coast   6:00 PM
  Northeast *   Itawamba   6:00 PM
  Southwest *   Jones College   6:00 PM
Fri. 10 Holmes *   Co-Lin   1:00 PM
  Coahoma *   Southwest   2:00 PM
  East Central *   Itawamba   2:00 PM
  East Mississippi Community College *   Pearl River   2:00 PM
  Hinds *   Northwest   2:00 PM
  Mississippi Delta *   Jones College   2:00 PM
  Mississippi Gulf Coast *   Meridian Community College   3:00 PM
  Holmes *   Co-Lin   4:00 PM
  Coahoma   Southwest   5:00 PM
  East Central *   Itawamba   5:00 PM
  East Mississippi Community College *   Pearl River   5:00 PM
  Hinds *   Northwest   5:00 PM
  Mississippi Delta *   Jones College   5:00 PM
  Mississippi Gulf Coast *   Meridian Community College   6:00 PM
Wed. 15 East Mississippi Community College *   Coahoma   12:00 PM
  Mississippi Delta *   Holmes   2:00 PM
  East Mississippi Community College *   Coahoma   3:00 PM
  Jones College *   Co-Lin   3:00 PM
  East Central *   Hinds   3:00 PM
  Itawamba *   Northwest   3:00 PM
  Meridian Community College *   Northeast   3:00 PM
  Southwest *   Pearl River   3:00 PM
  Mississippi Delta *   Holmes   5:00 PM
  Jones College *   Co-Lin   6:00 PM
  East Central *   Hinds   6:00 PM
  Itawamba *   Northwest   6:00 PM
  Meridian Community College *   Northeast   6:00 PM
  Southwest *   Pearl River   6:00 PM
Sat. 18 Jones College *   Coahoma   12:00 PM
  Mississippi Delta *   Hinds   1:00 PM
  Southwest *   Northeast   1:00 PM
  Itawamba *   Co-Lin   2:00 PM
  Mississippi Gulf Coast *   East Mississippi Community College   2:00 PM
  Pearl River *   Holmes   2:00 PM
  Jones College *   Coahoma   3:00 PM
  Meridian Community College *   Northwest   3:00 PM
  Mississippi Delta *   Hinds   4:00 PM
  Southwest *   Northeast   4:00 PM
  Itawamba *   Co-Lin   5:00 PM
  Mississippi Gulf Coast *   East Mississippi Community College   5:00 PM
  Pearl River *   Holmes   5:00 PM
  Meridian Community College *   Northwest   6:00 PM
Tue. 21 Coahoma *   Itawamba   3:00 PM
  Co-Lin *   East Central   3:00 PM
  Pearl River *   Hinds   3:00 PM
  Holmes *   Northeast   3:00 PM
  Jones College *   Mississippi Gulf Coast   3:00 PM
  Mississippi Delta *   Northwest   3:00 PM
  East Mississippi Community College *   Meridian Community College   4:00 PM
  Coahoma *   Itawamba   6:00 PM
  Co-Lin *   East Central   6:00 PM
  Pearl River *   Hinds   6:00 PM
  Holmes *   Northeast   6:00 PM
  Jones College *   Mississippi Gulf Coast   6:00 PM
  Mississippi Delta *   Northwest   6:00 PM
Thu. 23 Holmes   MS University W   3:00 PM
  Holmes   MS University W   6:00 PM
Sat. 25 Pearl River *   Coahoma   12:00 PM
  Itawamba *   Hinds   1:00 PM
  Northeast *   Mississippi Gulf Coast   1:00 PM
  Co-Lin *   Mississippi Delta   2:00 PM
  Northwest *   East Central   2:00 PM
  Southwest *   East Mississippi Community College   2:00 PM
  Jones College *   Meridian Community College   2:00 PM
  Pearl River *   Coahoma   3:00 PM
  Itawamba *   Hinds   4:00 PM
  Northeast *   Mississippi Gulf Coast   4:00 PM
  Co-Lin *   Mississippi Delta   5:00 PM
  Northwest *   East Central   5:00 PM
  Southwest *   East Mississippi Community College   5:00 PM
  Jones College *   Meridian Community College   5:00 PM
Tue. 28 Holmes *   Coahoma   12:00 PM
  Itawamba *   Mississippi Delta   1:00 PM
  Coahoma *   Holmes   3:00 PM
  Hinds *   Co-Lin   3:00 PM
  Northeast *   East Mississippi Community College   3:00 PM
  Pearl River *   Jones College   3:00 PM
  Mississippi Gulf Coast *   Southwest   3:00 PM
  Itawamba *   Mississippi Delta   4:00 PM
  Hinds *   Co-Lin   6:00 PM
  Northeast *   East Mississippi Community College   6:00 PM
  Pearl River *   Jones College   6:00 PM
  Mississippi Gulf Coast *   Southwest   6:00 PM
Wed. 29 Meridian Community College *   East Central   4:00 PM
  Meridian Community College *   East Central   7:00 PM
 
May
Fri. 1 Coahoma *   East Central   2:00 PM
  Co-Lin *   Meridian Community College   2:00 PM
  Jones College *   East Mississippi Community College   2:00 PM
  Hinds *   Northeast   2:00 PM
  Mississippi Gulf Coast *   Itawamba   2:00 PM
  Pearl River *   Northwest   2:00 PM
  Holmes *   Southwest   3:00 PM
  Coahoma *   East Central   5:00 PM
  Co-Lin *   Meridian Community College   5:00 PM
  Jones College *   East Mississippi Community College   5:00 PM
  Hinds *   Northeast   5:00 PM
  Mississippi Gulf Coast *   Itawamba   5:00 PM
  Pearl River *   Northwest   5:00 PM
  Holmes *   Southwest   6:00 PM
* Conference