2019-20 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Fri. 1 Blessed IJN Prep 70 East Mississippi Community College 116 Final
  Hinds Community College 71 Eastern Florida 52 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College 80 Roan State Community College (TN) 61 Final
  Blessed IJN Prep 90 Meridian Community College 106 Final
  Taylor Made Prep 34 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 60 Final
  Coahoma Community College 73 Southern Arkansas University Tech 61 Final
Sat. 2 Hinds Community College 82 Broward College 87 Final
  Coahoma Community College 77 Connors State College (AR) 86 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College 82 Chattahoochee Valley Community College (TN) 87 Final - OT
Mon. 4 Hinds Community College 79 Mississippi Delta Community College 78 Final
  CMP Prep Academy 61 Jones College 118 Final
  Faith Prep (AL) 48 Northwest Mississippi Community College 95 Final
  Holmes Community College 65 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 52 Final
  Volunteer State Community College (TN) 82 Itawamba Community College 75 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 73 Meridian Community College 70 Final
  Delgado Community College (LA) 53 Pearl River Community College 98 Final
Thu. 7 Delgado Community College (LA) 74 Hinds Community College 81 Final - OT
  Blessed IJN Prep 66 Jones College 137 Final
  William Carey University JV 33 Pearl River Community College 116 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College 69 LSUE 87 Final
  Holmes Community College 71 Southern Arkansas University Tech 72 Final
  Meridian Community College 73 Wallace Community College - Selma 75 Final - OT
  Royal Ambassadors 57 East Central Community College 124 Final
  Itawamba Community College 98 Huntingdon College JV (AL) 52 Final
  Volunteer State Community College (TN) 80 Northeast Mississippi Community College 91 Final
Fri. 8 Mississippi Delta Community College 107 CM Prep 76 Final
  William Carey University JV 59 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 93 Final
  Northwest Mississippi Community College 85 Southern Arkansas University Tech 75 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College 98 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 87 Final
Sat. 9 Mississippi Delta Community College 73 Southwest Mississippi Community College 76 Final - OT
  Royal Ambassadors 65 Coahoma Community College 122 Final
Mon. 11 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 79 Coastal Alabama East 53 Final
  Faith Prep (AL) 49 Northeast Mississippi Community College 91 Final
  Pearl River Community College 86 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 80 Final
  East Central Community College 84 Delgado Community College (LA) 88 Final
  Holmes Community College 75 Jones College 87 Final
  Gadsden State Community College (AL)   Itawamba Community College   7:30 PM
  Cancelled
  Bishop State Community College (AL) 69 Meridian Community College 72 Final
  Northwest Mississippi Community College 71 Arkansas State Midsouth 80 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College 74 Mississippi Delta Community College 75 Final
Tue. 12 Northeast Mississippi Community College   Lawson State Community College (AL)   7:30 PM
Wed. 13 Royal Ambassadors Prep 47 Meridian Community College 109 Final
Thu. 14 Midsouth Prep   Jones College   6:00 PM
  Cancelled
  Delgado Community College (LA) 67 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 75 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College 78 Northwest Mississippi Community College 88 Final
  Royal Ambassadors 41 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 126 Final
  East Central Community College 85 East Mississippi Community College 88 Final
  Hinds Community College 75 Holmes Community College 87 Final
  Itawamba Community College 74 Shelton State Community College (AL) 68 Final - OT
  Wallace State Community College - Hanceville 68 Northeast Mississippi Community College 89 Final
Fri. 15 William Carey University JV 64 Meridian Community College 83 Final
Sat. 16 Jones College 70 Bossier Parish (LA) 60 Final
  Arkansas Baptist College 73 Coahoma Community College 72 Final
Mon. 18 East Mississippi Community College 67 LSUE 66 Final
  Wildcat Classic @Pearl River CC
  Arkansas Baptist 64 Northwest Mississippi Community College 74 Final
  William Carey University JV 52 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 83 Final
  Southern University Shreveport (LA) 75 Southwest Mississippi Community College 71 Final
  Southwest Coca Cola Classic
  East Central Community College 87 Holmes Community College 75 Final
  Itawamba Community College 80 Motlow State Community College (AL) 86 Final
  Wallace Community College - Selma 73 Meridian Community College 63 Final
  Lawson State Community College (AL) 77 Northeast Mississippi Community College 82 Final
  Hinds Community College 72 Mississippi Delta Community College 63 Final
  Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 57 Pearl River Community College 104 Final
  Wildcat Classic @Pearl River CC
Tue. 19 East Mississippi Community College 85 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 40 Final
  Wildcat Classic @Pearl River CC
  Louisiana Christian Prep 42 Southwest Mississippi Community College 95 Final
  Southwest Coca Cola Classic
  LSUE 61 Pearl River Community College 96 Final
  Wildcat Classic @Pearl River CC
Wed. 20 Tennessee Prep 93 Mississippi Delta Community College 106 Final
  NWCC Tournament @Senatobia, MS
  Faith Prep (AL) 72 Northwest Mississippi Community College 106 Final
  NWCC Tournament @Senatobia, MS
Thu. 21 Faith Prep Academy 73 Mississippi Delta Community College 87 Final
  NWCC Tournament @Senatobia, MS
  Tennessee Prep Academy 56 Northwest Mississippi Community College 90 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College 84 Delgado Community College (LA) 71 Final
  Royal Ambassadors 53 Jones College 110 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 53 Northwest Florida State College 67 Final
  Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 66 Holmes Community College 77 Final
  Itawamba Community College 54 Arkansas State Midsouth 74 Final
Fri. 22 East Mississippi Community College 59 Gulf Coast State College (FL) 77 Final
Mon. 25 Blessed IJN Prep 71 East Central Community College 108 Final
  Bevill State Community College (AL) 54 Pearl River Community College 100 Final
  East Central Thanksgiving Classic
  Jones College 95 Faith Prep Academy 61 Final
  East Central Thanksgiving Classic
  Northeast Mississippi Community College 80 Southern University Shreveport (LA) 66 Final
  Thanksgiving Classic
  Royal Ambassadors Prep 50 Coahoma Community College 110 Final
  Mississippi Delta Classic
  Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 54 Mississippi Delta Community College 65 Final
  Mississippi Delta Classic
  IJN Prep 42 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 89 Final
  Thanksgiving Classic
  East Mississippi Community College 73 Shelton State Community College (AL) 80 Final
  Hinds Community College 89 Delgado Community College (LA) 59 Final
Tue. 26 Northeast Mississippi Community College 88 Blessed IJN Prep 68 Final
  Southern University Shreveport (LA) 60 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 62 Final
  Coahoma Community College 77 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 86 Final
  Pearl River Community College 98 Faith Prep Academy 60 Final
  East Central Thanksgiving Classic
  Jones College 80 Bevill State 73 Final
  Royal Ambassadors Prep 54 Mississippi Delta Community College 84 Final
  Mississippi Delta Classic
  Faith Prep 54 East Central Community College 136 Final
 
December
Mon. 2 Coahoma Community College 64 Arkansas Baptist College 67 Final
  Holmes Community College 85 East Central Community College 81 Final
  Royal Ambassadors Prep 60 East Mississippi Community College 105 Final
  Lawson State Community College (AL) 60 Itawamba Community College 53 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 76 Delgado Community College (LA) 59 Final
  Northwest Mississippi Community College 51 Southwest Mississippi Community College 71 Final
  Jones College 97 William Carey University JV 57 Final
Tue. 3 Martin Methodist College JV (TN) 76 Northeast Mississippi Community College 131 Final
Wed. 4 Southern Arkansas University Tech 96 Northwest Mississippi Community College 99 Final
  Mississippi Delta Community College 70 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 66 Final
Thu. 5 East Mississippi Community College 90 East Central Community College 77 Final
  Holmes Community College 75 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 68 Final
  Itawamba Community College 55 Gadsden State Community College (AL) 70 Final
  Meridian Community College 54 Bishop State Community College (AL) 70 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College 77 Wallace State Community College - Hanceville 58 Final
Fri. 6 Holmes Community College 79 Delgado Community College (LA) 64 Final
Mon. 9 Pearl River Community College * ^ 102 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 59 Final
  Coahoma Community College * ^ 63 Northeast Mississippi Community College 70 Final
  East Central Community College * ^ 90 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 102 Final
  Hinds Community College * ^ 81 Southwest Mississippi Community College 63 Final
  Northwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 65 Itawamba Community College 56 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 60 Jones College 98 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 63 Mississippi Delta Community College 57 Final
Thu. 12 Delgado Community College (LA) 77 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 112 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College 74 Arkansas State Midsouth 68 Final
Fri. 13 Southwest TN Community College 50 Holmes Community College 73 Final
Sat. 14 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 62 Coahoma Community College 83 Final
Tue. 17 Delgado Community College (LA) 72 East Central Community College 97 Final
 
January
Sat. 4 Midsouth Prep 57 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 123 Final
  Itawamba Community College 63 Volunteer State Community College (TN) 74 Final
Mon. 6 Southwest Mississippi Community College 79 Mississippi Delta Community College 74 Final
  Tennessee Prep 69 Northwest Mississippi Community College 119 Final
  Midsouth Prep 62 Northeast Mississippi Community College 128 Final
  CMP Prep 70 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 137 Final
  Coahoma Community College 55 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 70 Final
  Meridian Community College 63 East Mississippi Community College 62 Final
  Southern Arkansas University Tech 64 Holmes Community College 86 Final
  Motlow State Community College (TN) 52 Itawamba Community College 78 Final
Tue. 7 Pearl River Community College 95 Delgado Community College (LA) 50 Final
Thu. 9 Coahoma Community College * ^ 69 Northwest Mississippi Community College 67 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College * ^ 61 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 63 Final
  East Central Community College * ^ 64 Pearl River Community College 100 Final
  Holmes Community College * ^ 66 East Mississippi Community College 70 Final
  Jones College * ^ 75 Hinds Community College 89 Final
  Itawamba Community College * ^ 62 Northeast Mississippi Community College 84 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 76 Meridian Community College 70 Final
Mon. 13 Coahoma Community College * ^ 56 East Mississippi Community College 69 Final
  East Central Community College * ^ 73 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 71 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 70 Hinds Community College 85 Final
  Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ 56 Holmes Community College 78 Final
  Arkansas State Midsouth 61 Itawamba Community College 73 Final
  Pearl River Community College * ^ 59 Jones College 55 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 67 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 71 Final
Tue. 14 Northwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 64 Northeast Mississippi Community College 74 Final
Thu. 16 IJN Prep 76 Northeast Mississippi Community College 110 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College * ^ 74 Southwest Mississippi Community College 77 Final - OT
  Holmes Community College * ^ 64 Coahoma Community College 62 Final
  Jones College * ^ 80 East Central Community College 76 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 68 Northwest Mississippi Community College 62 Final
  Hinds Community College * ^ 58 Pearl River Community College 96 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * ^ 63 Meridian Community College 61 Final
  Itawamba Community College * ^ 74 Mississippi Delta Community College 58 Final
Sat. 18 Faith Prep Academy 52 Coahoma Community College 67 Final
Tue. 21 Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ 66 Northwest Mississippi Community College 73 Final
  Coahoma Community College * ^ 64 Itawamba Community College 67 Final
  Hinds Community College * ^ 79 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 80 Final - OT
  East Central Community College * ^ 82 Meridian Community College 87 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ 82 Holmes Community College 79 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 75 Jones College 67 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * ^ 56 Pearl River Community College 82 Final
Thu. 23 Pearl River Community College * ^ 78 Southwest Mississippi Community College 59 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 81 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 73 Final
  Hinds Community College * ^ 71 East Central Community College 54 Final
  Itawamba Community College * ^ 65 East Mississippi Community College 74 Final
  Northwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 62 Holmes Community College 56 Final
  Jones College * ^ 61 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 57 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ 73 Mississippi Delta Community College 79 Final
Mon. 27 East Central Community College * ^ 68 Southwest Mississippi Community College 84 Final
  Arkansas State Midsouth 77 Northwest Mississippi Community College 72 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College * ^ 63 Jones College 90 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 53 Northeast Mississippi Community College 96 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * ^ 70 Hinds Community College 69 Final
  Holmes Community College * ^ 64 Itawamba Community College 82 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 59 Pearl River Community College 81 Final
  Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ 78 Coahoma Community College 83 Final
Thu. 30 Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ 70 Coahoma Community College 45 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College * ^ 57 Pearl River Community College 80 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * ^ 69 East Central Community College 88 Final
  Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ 66 East Mississippi Community College 77 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 78 Hinds Community College 75 Final
  Itawamba Community College * ^ 65 Northwest Mississippi Community College 71 Final
  Jones College * ^ 88 Meridian Community College 56 Final
 
February
Mon. 3 Meridian Community College * ^ 76 Southwest Mississippi Community College 84 Final
  Northwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 72 Coahoma Community College 60 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * ^ 58 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 56 Final - OT
  Pearl River Community College * ^ 72 East Central Community College 70 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 66 Holmes Community College 65 Final - OT
  Hinds Community College * ^ 76 Jones College 66 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ 60 Itawamba Community College 57 Final
Thu. 6 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * ^ 63 Southwest Mississippi Community College 70 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 56 Coahoma Community College 47 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College * ^ 76 East Central Community College 79 Final - OT
  Hinds Community College * ^ 81 Meridian Community College 69 Final
  Jones College * ^ 66 Pearl River Community College 74 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ 87 Northwest Mississippi Community College 61 Final
  Holmes Community College * ^ 74 Mississippi Delta Community College 66 Final
Mon. 10 Coahoma Community College * ^ 77 Holmes Community College 83 Final - OT
  Southwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 69 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 72 Final
  East Central Community College * ^ 65 Jones College 93 Final
  Northwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 71 East Mississippi Community College 66 Final
  Pearl River Community College * ^ 68 Hinds Community College 55 Final
  Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ 65 Itawamba Community College 75 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 72 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 70 Final - OT
Thu. 13 Itawamba Community College * ^ 65 Coahoma Community College 38 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College * ^ 66 Hinds Community College 69 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 82 East Central Community College 85 Final
  Holmes Community College * ^ 59 Northeast Mississippi Community College 82 Final
  Jones College * ^ 71 Southwest Mississippi Community College 68 Final
  Pearl River Community College * ^ 74 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 45 Final
  Northwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 76 Mississippi Delta Community College 83 Final
Mon. 17 Southern Arkansas University Tech 58 Coahoma Community College 66 Final
  East Central Community College * ^ 68 Hinds Community College 73 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 58 Itawamba Community College 55 Final
  Holmes Community College * ^ 75 Northwest Mississippi Community College 81 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * ^ 63 Jones College 86 Final
  Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ 69 Northeast Mississippi Community College 77 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 70 Pearl River Community College 76 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College * ^ 79 Meridian Community College 92 Final
Thu. 20 Hinds Community College * ^ 74 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 70 Final
  Jones College * ^ 89 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 80 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 93 East Central Community College 62 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ 74 East Mississippi Community College 60 Final
  Itawamba Community College * ^ 60 Holmes Community College 64 Final
  Pearl River Community College * ^ 81 Meridian Community College 74 Final
  Coahoma Community College * ^ 62 Mississippi Delta Community College 72 Final
Mon. 24 Jones College 70 East Mississippi Community College 65 Final
  MACJC Quarter Finals
  Itawamba Community College 57 Pearl River Community College 78 Final
  MACJC Quarter Finals- Scooba, MS
  Northwest Mississippi Community College 55 Hinds Community College 81 Final
  MACJC Quarter Finals- Scooba, MS
  Southwest Mississippi Community College 64 Northeast Mississippi Community College 67 Final
  MACJC Quarter Finals- Scooba, MS
Wed. 26 Jones College 86 Pearl River Community College 90 Final - OT
  Conference Semifinals
  Hinds Community College 62 Northeast Mississippi Community College 80 Final
  Conference Semifinals
Thu. 27 Northeast Mississippi Community College 69 Pearl River Community College 79 Final
  Conference Championship Game
 
March
Tue. 3 LSUE 52 Jones College 67 Final
  Region XXIII Quarter Finals
  Northwest Mississippi Community College 81 Northeast Mississippi Community College 66 Final
  NJCAA Region XXIII Tournament Quarterfinals Clinton, MS
  Hinds Community College 70 East Mississippi Community College 64 Final
  Region XXIII Quarter Finals
  SUSLA 58 Pearl River Community College 71 Final
  NJCAA Region XXIII Tournament Quarterfinals Clinton, MS
Thu. 5 Northwest Mississippi Community College 69 Jones College 79 Final
  NJCAA Region XXIII Tournament Clinton, MS
  Hinds Community College 54 Pearl River Community College 81 Final
  NJCAA Region XXIII Tournament Clinton, MS
Fri. 6 Jones College 62 Pearl River Community College 75 Final
  NJCAA Region XXIII Tournament Championship Game
* Conference
^ Division