2018-19 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Wed. 24 Itawamba Community College   Copiah-Lincoln Community College   4:00 PM
 
November
Thu. 1 East Mississippi Community College 57 Coastal Alabama North 47 Final
  Delgado Community College (LA) 32 Pearl River Community College 68 Final
  East Central Community College 63 Bishop State Community College (AL) 51 Final
  Lawson State Community College (AL) 57 Itawamba Community College 78 Final
  Wallace Community College Selmer (AL) 61 Meridian Community College 57 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College 66 Angelina College 80 Final
  Hinds Community College 82 Mississippi Delta Community College 72 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College 62 Holmes Community College 56 Final
Fri. 2 Coahoma Community College 57 Southern Arkansas University Tech 71 Final
  Coastal Alabama South 43 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 65 Final
Sat. 3 Coahoma Community College 53 Arkansas Baptist College 55 Final
Mon. 5 Mississippi Delta Community College 63 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 89 Final
  Meridian Community College 76 East Mississippi Community College 69 Final - OT
  Shelton State Community College (AL) 85 Itawamba Community College 80 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 71 Bishop State Community College (AL) 74 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College 79 Delgado Community College (LA) 53 Final
Tue. 6 Northwest Mississippi Community College 68 Southern Arkansas University Tech 88 Final
  Wallace State Community College Hanceville (AL) 70 Northeast Mississippi Community College 64 Final
Thu. 8 Blue Mountain College JV (MS) 43 Northwest Mississippi Community College 90 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 55 East Central Community College 64 Final
  Coahoma Community College 53 Hinds Community College 63 Final
  Lawson State Community College (AL) 68 Meridian Community College 69 Final
  Pearl River Community College 73 Bishop State Community College (AL) 58 Final
  Jones College 74 Holmes Community College 52 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 70 Mississippi Delta Community College 83 Final
  @ NWCC
Fri. 9 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 61 Northwest Mississippi Community College 59 Final
  Itawamba Community College 79 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 47 Final
Sat. 10 Mississippi Delta Community College 70 Hinds Community College 79 Final
  Coahoma Community College 63 Southern University Shreveport (LA) 53 Final
Mon. 12 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 49 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 71 Final
  SMCC Mississippi Classic Southwest Tournament @ Southwest MS CC
  ASU Midsouth (AR) 67 Northwest Mississippi Community College 101 Final
  Bishop State Community College (AL) 48 East Central Community College 100 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 78 Snead State Community College (AL) 76 Final
  Meridian Community College 61 Wallace Community College Selmer (AL) 54 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College 64 Volunteer State Community College (TN) 47 Final
  Coastal Alabama South 68 Pearl River Community College 99 Final
  LSUE (LA) 92 Southwest Mississippi Community College 82 Final
  Hinds Community College 70 Holmes Community College 77 Final
Tue. 13 LSUE (LA) 61 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 86 Final
  SMCC Mississippi Classic Southwest Tournament @ Southwest MS CC
  Itawamba Community College 66 Gadsden State Community College (AL) 79 Final
  Bosier Parish Community College (LA) 60 Jones College 98 Final
  Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 41 Southwest Mississippi Community College 60 Final
Thu. 15 Mineral Area College (KS) 69 Northeast Mississippi Community College 77 Final
  Snead State Community College (AL) 70 Northwest Mississippi Community College 63 Final
  Coastal Alabama North 61 East Mississippi Community College 70 Final
  Shelton State Community College (AL) 84 Jones College 77 Final
  Meridian Community College 64 Bishop State Community College (AL) 69 Final
  Arkansas Baptist College 31 Coahoma Community College 52 Final
Fri. 16 Snead State Community College (AL) 56 Northeast Mississippi Community College 64 Final
  Mineral Area College (KS) 55 Northwest Mississippi Community College 43 Final
  Holmes Community College 59 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 63 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College 82 Delgado Community College (LA) 40 Final
Sat. 17 Holmes Community College 94 LSUE (LA) 100 Final
Mon. 19 Meridian Community College 44 Coahoma Community College 47 Final
  East Central Classic Tournament @ East Central Community College
  Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 70 Northwest Mississippi Community College 65 Final
  Southern University Shreveport (LA) 42 East Central Community College 115 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 55 Shelton State Community College (AL) 88 Final
Tue. 20 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 77 Mississippi Delta Community College 70 Final
  Coahoma Community College 62 East Central Community College 75 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College 62 Shelton State Community College (AL) 90 Final
Mon. 26 Delgado Community College (LA) 54 East Central Community College 74 Final
  Snead State Community College (AL) 82 East Mississippi Community College 73 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College 87 Mississippi Delta Community College 68 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College 55 LSUE (LA) 70 Final
Tue. 27 Jones College 77 Coastal Alabama North 56 Final
  SAU Tech (AR) 60 Northwest Mississippi Community College 68 Final
  Holmes Community College 58 Southwest TN Community College 68 Final - OT
  Snead State Community College (AL) 50 Itawamba Community College 61 Final
  Arkansas Baptist College 52 Northeast Mississippi Community College 81 Final
Thu. 29 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 103 Southern Arkansas University Tech 77 Final
  Arkansas State Midsouth 34 Itawamba Community College 96 Final
  Northwest Mississippi Community College 102 Blue Mountain College JV (MS) 48 Final
  Southern Shreveport (LA) 48 Jones College 103 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 50 Delgado Community College (LA) 51 Final - OT
  Northeast Mississippi Community College 67 Lawson State Community College (AL) 62 Final
  Bishop State Community College (AL) 48 Pearl River Community College 66 Final
  Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 60 Holmes Community College 63 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College 71 Mississippi Delta Community College 76 Final
Fri. 30 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College   Coastal Alabama South   2:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 1 Hinds Community College 61 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 65 Final
  Southern University Tech (AR) 83 Holmes Community College 88 Final
  Coastal Alabama South 68 Pearl River Community College 59 Final
Mon. 3 Itawamba Community College * ^ 83 Northwest Mississippi Community College 59 Final
  East Central Community College * ^ 69 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 78 Final
  Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ 64 East Mississippi Community College 75 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 66 Hinds Community College 63 Final
  Jones College * ^ 69 Meridian Community College 56 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ 60 Coahoma Community College 49 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College * ^ 54 Pearl River Community College 57 Final
Tue. 4 Jones College   Southern Shreveport (LA)   2:00 PM
Wed. 5 Delgado Community College (LA) 36 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 70 Final
Thu. 6 Coahoma Community College 49 Arkansas Baptist College 36 Final
  Holmes Community College 67 Hinds Community College 77 Final
  Itawamba Community College 76 Snead State Community College (AL) 70 Final
  Coastal Alabama North 56 Jones College 90 Final
  Bishop State Community College (AL) 65 Meridian Community College 71 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College 68 Wallace State Community College Hanceville (AL) 88 Final
  Southern Shreveport Community College (LA) 40 Southwest Mississippi Community College 81 Final
Fri. 7 Pearl River Community College 66 Gadsden State Community College (AL) 69 Final
Sat. 8 Delgado Community College (LA) 50 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 68 Final
  Pearl River Community College 72 ASA College Miami (FL) 50 Final
  East Central Community College 64 Coahoma Community College 49 Final
Mon. 10 Itawamba Community College 61 Lawson State Community College (AL) 49 Final
  Shelton State Community College (AL) 73 Northeast Mississippi Community College 76 Final
Thu. 13 East Central Community College 63 Delgado Community College (LA) 49 Final
  Lawson State Community College (AL) 70 Northeast Mississippi Community College 85 Final
Fri. 14 East Mississippi Community College 56 South Georgia Technical College 69 Final
Sat. 15 Jones College 73 Shelton State Community College (AL) 71 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 37 Chipola College (FL) 119 Final
Thu. 20 Southern Shreveport 51 Meridian Community College 104 Final
 
January
Tue. 1 Hinds Community College 63 Kilgore Community College (TX) 86 Final
  Bossier Tournament @ Shreveport
Wed. 2 Jones College 82 Bossier Parish Community College (LA) 74 Final
  Hinds Community College 75 Tyler Community College (TX) 71 Final
  Bossier Tournament @ Shreveport
  Arkansas State Midsouth   Northeast Mississippi Community College   5:30 PM
Thu. 3 Mississippi Delta Community College 66 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 80 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 51 Meridian Community College 70 Final
Fri. 4 Chipola College (Fla) 71 Jones College 72 Final
Sat. 5 Delgado Community College (LA) 80 Holmes Community College 82 Final - OT
  Gadsden State Community College (AL) 68 Itawamba Community College 82 Final
  Bishop State Community College (AL) 51 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 72 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College 78 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 75 Final - 2OT
Mon. 7 Mississippi Delta Community College 64 Southwest Mississippi Community College 69 Final
  Southern Arkansas University Tech 67 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 91 Final
Tue. 8 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 57 Itawamba Community College 79 Final
  Blue Mountain College JV (MS) 37 Northwest Mississippi Community College 103 Final
  East Central Community College 55 East Mississippi Community College 52 Final
  Delgado Community College (LA) 37 Pearl River Community College 71 Final
  LSUE (LA) 93 Holmes Community College 91 Final
Thu. 10 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * ^ 43 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 52 Final
  Pearl River Community College * ^ 67 East Central Community College 75 Final - OT
  Hinds Community College * ^ 61 Jones College 74 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ 61 Itawamba Community College 66 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 64 Southwest Mississippi Community College 63 Final - OT
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 57 Holmes Community College 61 Final
  Northwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 59 Coahoma Community College 50 Final
Sun. 13 Itawamba Community College   Arkansas State Midsouth   5:00 PM
Mon. 14 Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ 64 Northwest Mississippi Community College 69 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College * ^ 72 East Central Community College 69 Final
  Hinds Community College * ^ 76 Meridian Community College 78 Final
  Jones College * ^ 57 Pearl River Community College 48 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * ^ 81 Southwest Mississippi Community College 74 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 51 Coahoma Community College 50 Final
  Holmes Community College * ^ 71 Mississippi Delta Community College 74 Final
Thu. 17 Southwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 51 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 56 Final
  East Central Community College * ^ 56 Jones College 84 Final
  Northwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 55 East Mississippi Community College 69 Final
  Pearl River Community College * ^ 65 Hinds Community College 52 Final
  Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ 49 Itawamba Community College 66 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 54 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 67 Final
  Coahoma Community College * ^ 51 Holmes Community College 63 Final
Sat. 19 Southern University Shreveport (LA) 43 Coahoma Community College 61 Final
  Pearl River Community College 78 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 37 Final
Tue. 22 Meridian Community College * ^ 64 East Central Community College 84 Final
  Holmes Community College * ^ 73 Northeast Mississippi Community College 82 Final
  Jones College * ^ 64 Southwest Mississippi Community College 51 Final
  Pearl River Community College * ^ 72 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 65 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College * ^ 70 Hinds Community College 52 Final
  Itawamba Community College * ^ 59 Coahoma Community College 55 Final
  Northwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 70 Mississippi Delta Community College 78 Final
Thu. 24 Holmes Community College * ^ 70 Northwest Mississippi Community College 67 Final
  East Central Community College * ^ 77 Hinds Community College 44 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 56 Itawamba Community College 77 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * ^ 57 Jones College 91 Final
  Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ 52 Northeast Mississippi Community College 65 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 41 Pearl River Community College 57 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College * ^ 71 Meridian Community College 74 Final
  Southern Arkansas University Tech 68 Coahoma Community College 57 Final
Sun. 27 Northwest Mississippi Community College   ASU Midsouth (AR)   5:30 PM
Mon. 28 Jones College * ^ 106 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 91 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 69 East Central Community College 76 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ 66 East Mississippi Community College 59 Final
  Hinds Community College * ^ 48 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 60 Final
  Pearl River Community College * ^ 47 Meridian Community College 40 Final
  Itawamba Community College * ^ 61 Holmes Community College 50 Final
  Coahoma Community College * ^ 49 Mississippi Delta Community College 53 Final
Thu. 31 Pearl River Community College * ^ 45 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 64 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * ^ 72 East Central Community College 76 Final
  Hinds Community College * ^ 64 Southwest Mississippi Community College 73 Final
  Northwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 61 Itawamba Community College 62 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 48 Jones College 80 Final
  Coahoma Community College * ^ 46 Northeast Mississippi Community College 66 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 65 Mississippi Delta Community College 50 Final
 
February
Mon. 4 Coahoma Community College * ^ 63 Northwest Mississippi Community College 62 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College * ^ 57 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 66 Final
  East Central Community College * ^ 56 Pearl River Community College 61 Final
  Holmes Community College * ^ 49 East Mississippi Community College 71 Final
  Jones College * ^ 54 Hinds Community College 52 Final
  Itawamba Community College * ^ 79 Northeast Mississippi Community College 76 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 60 Meridian Community College 47 Final
Thu. 7 East Central Community College * ^ 60 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 70 Final
  Coahoma Community College * ^ 45 East Mississippi Community College 56 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 57 Hinds Community College 63 Final
  Pearl River Community College * ^ 53 Jones College 81 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 40 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 64 Final
  Northwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 47 Northeast Mississippi Community College 73 Final
  Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ 75 Holmes Community College 71 Final
Mon. 11 East Mississippi Community College * ^ 58 Northwest Mississippi Community College 48 Final
  Hinds Community College * ^ 35 Pearl River Community College 77 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College * ^ 67 Southwest Mississippi Community College 51 Final
  Jones College * ^ 71 East Central Community College 74 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * ^ 63 Meridian Community College 35 Final
  Holmes Community College * ^ 59 Coahoma Community College 53 Final
  Itawamba Community College * ^ 78 Mississippi Delta Community College 66 Final
Thu. 14 Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ 63 Northwest Mississippi Community College 84 Final
  Hinds Community College * ^ 54 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 70 Final
  East Central Community College * ^ 58 Meridian Community College 48 Final
  Coahoma Community College * ^ 39 Itawamba Community College 65 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 64 Jones College 90 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * ^ 68 Pearl River Community College 49 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ 81 Holmes Community College 70 Final - 2OT
Mon. 18 Meridian Community College * ^   Copiah-Lincoln Community College   5:30 PM
  Hinds Community College * ^   East Central Community College   5:30 PM
  Itawamba Community College * ^   East Mississippi Community College   5:30 PM
  Jones College * ^   Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College   5:30 PM
  Pearl River Community College * ^   Southwest Mississippi Community College   5:30 PM
  Northwest Mississippi Community College * ^   Holmes Community College   6:00 PM
  Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^   Mississippi Delta Community College   6:00 PM
Thu. 21 Copiah-Lincoln Community College * ^   Jones College   5:30 PM
  East Central Community College * ^   Southwest Mississippi Community College   5:30 PM
  East Mississippi Community College * ^   Northeast Mississippi Community College   5:30 PM
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * ^   Hinds Community College   5:30 PM
  Holmes Community College * ^   Itawamba Community College   5:30 PM
  Mississippi Delta Community College * ^   Coahoma Community College   6:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division