2020-21 Women's Basketball Schedules

Date Away Home Status Links
January
Thu. 21 East Mississippi Community College * ^ 78 Northwest 53 Final
  Northeast * ^ 56 Holmes 64 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 71 Mississippi Delta 60 Final
Mon. 25 East Central * ^ 54 Pearl River 63 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 57 Hinds 39 Final
  Holmes * ^ 60 Coahoma 58 Final
  Jones College * ^ 63 Mississippi Gulf Coast 53 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 50 Northeast 81 Final
Thu. 28 Pearl River * ^ 57 Jones College 65 Final
  Hinds * ^ 49 Co-Lin 63 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 46 Meridian Community College 60 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 57 Mississippi Delta 49 Final
Fri. 29 Holmes 58 Baton Rouge 71 Final
 
February
Mon. 1 Meridian Community College * ^ 67 Pearl River 57 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 52 Mississippi Gulf Coast 51 Final
  Jones College * ^ 74 East Central 46 Final
  Hinds * ^ 63 Southwest 81 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 61 Holmes 70 Final
Thu. 4 Northeast * ^ 47 Itawamba 78 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 60 Co-Lin 63 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 45 East Mississippi Community College 65 Final
  Holmes * ^ 64 Northwest 72 Final
  Southwest * ^ 59 Jones College 81 Final
Sat. 6 Delgado 54 Mississippi Gulf Coast 69 Final
  Northeast 51 Arkansas Mid South 91 Final
Mon. 8 East Mississippi Community College * ^ 44 Holmes 55 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 77 Coahoma 79 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 56 Jones College 66 Final
  Northwest * ^ 77 Mississippi Delta 74 Final
  Southwest * ^ 67 Mississippi Gulf Coast 43 Final
Thu. 11 Holmes * ^ 66 Itawamba 74 Final
  Jones College * ^ 60 Co-Lin 57 Final - OT
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 45 East Mississippi Community College 83 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 78 Southwest 76 Final - 2OT
  Pearl River * ^ 70 Mississippi Gulf Coast 55 Final
Fri. 19 Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 50 East Central 60 Final
  Shelton State 66 Jones College 69 Final
Sat. 20 Co-Lin * ^ 42 Meridian Community College 68 Final
Mon. 22 Southwest * ^ 79 Co-Lin 69 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 69 Northwest 65 Final
Tue. 23 Coahoma * ^ 65 Holmes 53 Final
Wed. 24 Jones College 69 South Georgia Tech 57 Final
Thu. 25 East Mississippi Community College * ^ 68 Itawamba 73 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 53 Hinds 38 Final
  East Central * ^ 34 Southwest 61 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 49 Coahoma 69 Final
  Northwest * ^ 75 Northeast 58 Final
Sat. 27 Northeast * ^ 50 Northwest 69 Final
  Hinds * ^ 46 Meridian Community College 72 Final
 
March
Mon. 1 Holmes * ^ 74 Mississippi Delta 84 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 62 Co-Lin 47 Final
  East Central * ^ 49 Jones College 70 Final
  Northeast * ^ 49 East Mississippi Community College 82 Final
  Southwest * ^ 74 Hinds 58 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 59 Northwest 45 Final
Thu. 4 Co-Lin * ^   Pearl River   Postponed
  Meridian Community College * ^ 77 East Central 69 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 37 Coahoma 51 Final
  Hinds * ^ 80 Mississippi Gulf Coast 89 Final - 2OT
  Northwest * ^ 68 Holmes 69 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 71 Northeast 29 Final
  Jones College * ^ 58 Southwest 44 Final
Sat. 6 East Mississippi Community College * ^ 59 Northeast 39 Final
Mon. 8 Coahoma * ^ 56 Itawamba 46 Final
  East Central * ^ 54 Co-Lin 64 Final
  Holmes * ^ 52 East Mississippi Community College 67 Final
  Pearl River * ^   Hinds   Postponed
  Jones College * ^ 79 Meridian Community College 70 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 79 Northwest 66 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 52 Southwest 55 Final
Wed. 10 Northeast * ^ 75 Holmes 83 Final - 2OT
  East Central * ^ 51 Southwest 70 Final
Thu. 11 Mississippi Delta * ^ 42 Itawamba 77 Final
  Northwest * ^ 33 Coahoma 68 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 57 Hinds 37 Final
Sat. 13 East Central * ^ 44 Meridian Community College 50 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 83 Northeast 60 Final
  Hinds * ^ 44 Pearl River 57 Final
  Northwest * ^ 55 Itawamba 72 Final
Mon. 15 Co-Lin * ^ 50 Jones College 66 Final
  Hinds * ^ 56 East Central 65 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 60 Mississippi Delta 58 Final - OT
  Itawamba * ^ 80 Holmes 60 Final
  Southwest * ^ 59 Meridian Community College 64 Final - OT
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^   Pearl River   Postponed
  Northeast * ^ 37 Coahoma 74 Final
Thu. 18 Hinds * ^ 47 Jones College 77 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 56 Co-Lin 53 Final
  East Central * ^ 54 Mississippi Gulf Coast 57 Final
  Northeast * ^ 45 East Mississippi Community College 105 Final
  Holmes * ^ 53 Mississippi Delta 57 Final
  Pearl River * ^   Southwest   Postponed
  Coahoma * ^ 71 Northwest 58 Final
Sat. 20 Itawamba * ^ 51 East Mississippi Community College 50 Final
  Pearl River * ^   East Central   Postponed
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 67 Jones College 98 Final
Mon. 22 Meridian Community College * ^ 57 Mississippi Gulf Coast 54 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 68 Holmes 54 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 57 Northwest 56 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 77 Northeast 62 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 58 Southwest 69 Final
Wed. 24 Jones College 83 Shelton State 71 Final
  Northwest * ^ 39 East Mississippi Community College 81 Final
  East Central * ^ 53 Hinds 51 Final
Fri. 26 Pearl River * ^ 66 Meridian Community College 62 Final
Sat. 27 Co-Lin * ^ 45 East Central 52 Final
  Hinds * ^ 49 Jones College 68 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 54 Itawamba 65 Final
Mon. 29 Hinds 50 Mississippi Delta 70 Final
  Northeast 61 Northwest 72 Final
Wed. 31 Mississippi Gulf Coast 46 LSUE 58 Final
  East Central 52 Meridian Community College 43 Final
  Co-Lin 49 East Mississippi Community College 69 Final
  Holmes 56 Southwest 72 Final
  Delgado 42 Pearl River 64 Final
  Mississippi Delta 55 Jones College 86 Final
  Northwest 68 Itawamba 76 Final
  Baton Rouge 50 Coahoma 73 Final
 
April
Mon. 5 Pearl River 52 Jones College 67 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 63 Itawamba 40 Final
  Southwest 65 Coahoma 67 Final
  East Central 64 LSUE 74 Final
Wed. 7 LSUE 74 Jones College 100 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 51 Coahoma 70 Final
Fri. 9 Coahoma 46 Jones College 80 Final
  Region XXIII Championship
* Conference
^ Division