MS JUCO Baseball Schedule 2020-21

Date Away Home Status Links
January
Fri. 29 Itawamba 4 Northeast 5 Final
  Mississippi Delta 9 Holmes 11 Final
  Coahoma 1 Northwest 11 Final - 6 innings
  East Mississippi Community College 9 Itawamba 3 Final
  Mississippi Delta 14 Holmes 2 Final
  Coahoma 5 Northwest 15 Final - 6 innings
  East Mississippi Community College 3 Northeast 2 Final
 
February
Wed. 3 Itawamba 10 Mississippi Delta 2 Final
  East Central 5 Pearl River 8 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 9 Northwest 6 Final
  Northeast 3 Holmes 4 Final
  Meridian Community College 11 Jones College 10 Final - 12 innings
  Co-Lin 10 Southwest 9 Final
  Itawamba 2 Mississippi Delta 4 Final
  East Central 1 Pearl River 9 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 17 Northwest 12 Final
  Northeast 7 Holmes 5 Final
  Meridian Community College 5 Jones College 4 Final
  Co-Lin 5 Southwest 1 Final
Sat. 6 Coahoma   Mississippi Delta   Postponed
  Northeast 3 Northwest 13 Final
  Coahoma   Mississippi Delta   Postponed
  Northeast 14 Northwest 4 Final
Sun. 7 Pearl River 16 Mississippi Gulf Coast 6 Final
  Jones College 2 East Central 10 Final
  Meridian Community College 9 Co-Lin 2 Final
  Pearl River 11 Mississippi Gulf Coast 2 Final
  Jones College 6 East Central 3 Final
  Meridian Community College 11 Co-Lin 4 Final
Mon. 8 Northwest 11 Coahoma 5 Final
  Itawamba   East Mississippi Community College   1:00 PM
  Hinds 4 Southwest 5 Final
  Northwest 12 Coahoma 2 Final - 6 innings
  Itawamba   East Mississippi Community College   4:00 PM
  Hinds 5 Southwest 4 Final
Tue. 9 East Central 16 Mississippi Gulf Coast 13 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 2 Northeast 3 Final - 9 innings
  Meridian Community College 12 Hinds 8 Final
  Southwest 0 Jones College 4 Final
  Pearl River 10 Co-Lin 2 Final
  East Central 4 Mississippi Gulf Coast 7 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 8 Northeast 7 Final
  Meridian Community College 6 Hinds 2 Final
  Southwest 0 Jones College 10 Final - 5 innings
  Pearl River 14 Co-Lin 4 Final - 6 innings
Wed. 10 Northeast 13 Itawamba 15 Final
  Itawamba 1 Northeast 2 Final
Sat. 13 Mississippi Gulf Coast 8 Jones College 9 Final
  Co-Lin   East Central   1:00 PM
  Holmes   Northwest   1:00 PM
  Mississippi Gulf Coast 2 Jones College 0 Final
  Coahoma   East Mississippi Community College   Postponed
  Co-Lin   East Central   4:00 PM
  Holmes   Northwest   4:00 PM
  Coahoma   East Mississippi Community College   Postponed
  Jones College * ^   Northeast   6:00 PM
Fri. 19 Pearl River 3 Jones College 8 Final
  Pearl River 6 Jones College 2 Final
Sat. 20 Itawamba   Coahoma   Postponed
  Northwest   Mississippi Delta   Postponed
  East Central   Hinds   Postponed
  East Mississippi Community College   Holmes   Postponed
  Mississippi Gulf Coast   Southwest   Postponed
  Itawamba   Coahoma   Postponed
  Northwest   Mississippi Delta   Postponed
  East Central   Hinds   Postponed
  East Mississippi Community College   Holmes   Postponed
  Mississippi Gulf Coast   Southwest   Postponed
Sun. 21 Pearl River 13 Meridian Community College 2 Final
  Jones College 11 Co-Lin 7 Final
  Pearl River 8 Meridian Community College 9 Final
  Jones College 6 Co-Lin 7 Final
Tue. 23 Holmes 2 Itawamba 3 Final
  Meridian Community College 6 Northwest 2 Final
  Co-Lin 7 Mississippi Gulf Coast 9 Final
  Mississippi Delta 2 East Mississippi Community College 12 Final
  Southwest 9 Pearl River 17 Final
  Meridian Community College 1 East Central 11 Final
  Holmes 2 Itawamba 12 Final
  Co-Lin 6 Mississippi Gulf Coast 5 Final
  Mississippi Delta 4 East Mississippi Community College 5 Final
  Southwest 7 Pearl River 8 Final
  Northwest 6 East Central 4 Final
Wed. 24 Coahoma 2 Northeast 12 Final
  Jones College 4 Hinds 11 Final
  Coahoma 1 Northeast 2 Final
  Jones College 15 Hinds 0 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 27 Co-Lin * ^ 12 Coahoma 8 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 17 Mississippi Delta 7 Final
  Hinds * ^ 13 Holmes 3 Final
  Pearl River * ^   Northwest   Postponed
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 3 East Central 9 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 7 Jones College 6 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 13 Northeast 10 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 7 Coahoma 6 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 8 Mississippi Delta 4 Final
  Hinds * ^ 6 Holmes 8 Final
  Pearl River * ^   Northwest   Postponed
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 2 East Central 14 Final - 5 innings
  Itawamba * ^ 7 Jones College 8 Final - 9 innings
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 3 Northeast 2 Final
 
March
Tue. 2 Holmes * ^   Northwest   5:00 PM
Wed. 3 Hinds * ^ 4 Mississippi Gulf Coast 5 Final
  Southwest * ^ 12 Co-Lin 15 Final
  Northwest * ^ 8 East Mississippi Community College 7 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 2 Itawamba 7 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 5 East Central 7 Final
  Holmes * ^ 3 Northeast 13 Final
  Southwest * ^ 1 Co-Lin 11 Final - 5 innings
  Hinds * ^ 11 Mississippi Gulf Coast 5 Final
  Northwest * ^ 5 East Mississippi Community College 2 Final - 9 innings
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 6 Itawamba 7 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 3 East Central 4 Final
  Holmes * ^ 5 Northeast 6 Final - 8 innings
Thu. 4 Pearl River * ^ 9 Northwest 0 Final
  Jones College * ^ 9 Meridian Community College 8 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 12 Northwest 0 Final
  Jones College * ^ 11 Meridian Community College 7 Final
Sat. 6 Southwest * ^ 7 Coahoma 1 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 6 Co-Lin 1 Final
  East Central * ^ 14 Holmes 6 Final
  Hinds * ^ 2 Itawamba 3 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 0 Jones College 10 Final - 6 innings
  Meridian Community College * ^ 7 Northeast 2 Final
  Northwest * ^ 5 Mississippi Gulf Coast 9 Final
  Southwest * ^ 10 Coahoma 7 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 5 Co-Lin 6 Final
  East Central * ^ 15 Holmes 4 Final
  Hinds * ^ 1 Itawamba 10 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 5 Jones College 7 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 2 Northeast 9 Final
  Northwest * ^ 2 Mississippi Gulf Coast 4 Final
Wed. 10 Mississippi Delta * ^ 7 Coahoma 8 Final - 11 innings
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 6 Itawamba 7 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 12 Meridian Community College 7 Final
  East Central * ^ 20 Jones College 3 Final
  Southwest * ^ 9 Hinds 11 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 7 Coahoma 4 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 1 Pearl River 2 Final - 10 innings
  Northwest * ^ 12 Northeast 8 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 0 East Mississippi Community College 10 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 6 Pearl River 10 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 0 Meridian Community College 3 Final
  East Central * ^ 3 Jones College 9 Final
  Southwest * ^ 2 Hinds 13 Final
  Northwest * ^ 11 Northeast 0 Final
Sat. 13 Pearl River * ^ 6 Coahoma 7 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 0 Hinds 14 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 17 Holmes 15 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 6 East Central 4 Final
  Northwest * ^ 5 Meridian Community College 8 Final
  Jones College * ^ 10 Northeast 5 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 4 Coahoma 1 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 2 Hinds 12 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 4 Holmes 3 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 5 East Central 6 Final - 8 innings
  Northwest * ^ 6 Meridian Community College 7 Final
  Northeast * ^ 5 Jones College 4 Final - 8 innings
Tue. 16 Holmes * ^ 2 Mississippi Delta 6 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 1 Pearl River 12 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 6 Northwest 8 Final
  Holmes * ^ 5 Mississippi Delta 13 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 2 Northwest 11 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 2 Pearl River 11 Final
Thu. 18 Northeast * ^   East Mississippi Community College   Postponed
  Jones College * ^ 12 Southwest 0 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 6 Hinds 5 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 5 East Central 7 Final
  Northeast * ^   East Mississippi Community College   Postponed
  Jones College * ^ 6 Southwest 7 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 1 Hinds 10 Final - 7 innings
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 2 East Central 10 Final
Sat. 20 East Central * ^ 16 Mississippi Delta 5 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 7 Co-Lin 5 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 13 East Mississippi Community College 4 Final
  Northeast * ^ 4 Hinds 12 Final
  Holmes * ^ 10 Southwest 9 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 0 Mississippi Gulf Coast 8 Final
  Jones College * ^ 2 Northwest 5 Final
  East Central * ^ 7 Mississippi Delta 1 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 5 Co-Lin 0 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 16 East Mississippi Community College 2 Final
  Northeast * ^ 0 Hinds 13 Final
  Holmes * ^ 0 Southwest 1 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 3 Mississippi Gulf Coast 10 Final
  Jones College * ^ 2 Northwest 3 Final
Mon. 22 East Central * ^ 12 Co-Lin 0 Final
  East Central * ^ 2 Co-Lin 6 Final
Wed. 24 East Mississippi Community College * ^ 2 Coahoma 3 Final - 9 innings
  Holmes * ^ 4 Northwest 12 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 11 Coahoma 3 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 12 Northeast 13 Final
  Northwest * ^ 2 Holmes 3 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 13 Northeast 0 Final
Fri. 26 Holmes * ^ 0 Pearl River 10 Final
  Northeast * ^ 1 East Central 9 Final
  Holmes * ^ 2 Pearl River 3 Final
  Northeast * ^ 8 East Central 4 Final
Sat. 27 East Mississippi Community College * ^ 3 Mississippi Gulf Coast 6 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 3 Meridian Community College 11 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 13 Co-Lin 7 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 0 Mississippi Gulf Coast 10 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 5 Meridian Community College 12 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 8 Co-Lin 12 Final
Sun. 28 Hinds * ^ 8 Northwest 5 Final
  Hinds * ^ 0 Northwest 1 Final
Mon. 29 Southwest * ^ 2 Itawamba 11 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 13 Hinds 4 Final
  Southwest * ^ 5 Itawamba 6 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 13 Hinds 1 Final
Tue. 30 Southwest * ^ 6 East Mississippi Community College 7 Final
  Mississippi Delta 15 Holmes 8 Final
  Southwest * ^ 1 East Mississippi Community College 12 Final
  Mississippi Delta 12 Holmes 11 Final
 
April
Thu. 1 Co-Lin 0 East Central 12 Final
  Jones College * ^ 10 Mississippi Gulf Coast 8 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 16 Southwest 6 Final
  Co-Lin 3 East Central 4 Final
  Jones College * ^ 2 Mississippi Gulf Coast 4 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 11 Southwest 1 Final - 6 innings
Fri. 2 Northeast * ^ 0 East Mississippi Community College 8 Final
  Holmes 5 Northwest 12 Final
  Northeast * ^ 1 East Mississippi Community College 8 Final
  Holmes 6 Northwest 13 Final
Tue. 6 Holmes * ^ 0 East Mississippi Community College 10 Final
  Hinds * ^ 13 East Central 2 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 9 Itawamba 17 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 5 Pearl River 2 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 9 Northwest 12 Final
  Holmes * ^ 4 East Mississippi Community College 10 Final
  Hinds * ^ 9 East Central 1 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 3 Itawamba 13 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 1 Pearl River 4 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 5 Northwest 3 Final - 10 innings
Wed. 7 Southwest * ^ 0 Mississippi Gulf Coast 10 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 0 Jones College 19 Final - 5 innings
  Southwest * ^ 2 Mississippi Gulf Coast 13 Final - 5 innings
  Co-Lin * ^ 3 Jones College 1 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 8 Meridian Community College * ^ 12 East Mississippi Community College 20 Final - 7 innings
  Meridian Community College * ^ 15 East Mississippi Community College 2 Final
Sat. 10 East Central * ^ 4 Northwest 5 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 14 Holmes 5 Final
  East Central * ^ 4 Northwest 6 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 6 Holmes 3 Final
Sun. 11 Southwest * ^ 7 Mississippi Delta 16 Final
  Northeast * ^ 10 Co-Lin 2 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 1 Jones College 16 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 11 Itawamba 5 Final
  Southwest * ^ 6 Mississippi Delta 7 Final
  Northeast * ^ 5 Co-Lin 14 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 0 Jones College 13 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 8 Itawamba 10 Final
Wed. 14 Northeast * ^ 10 Coahoma 5 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 4 Mississippi Delta 7 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 12 Holmes 1 Final
  Jones College * ^ 4 Hinds 1 Final
  Northeast * ^ 8 Coahoma 5 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 2 Mississippi Delta 1 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 13 Holmes 1 Final
  Jones College * ^ 5 Hinds 7 Final
Thu. 15 Pearl River * ^ 23 Southwest 11 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 7 Co-Lin 9 Final
  East Central * ^ 15 Meridian Community College 7 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 14 Southwest 1 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 0 Co-Lin 3 Final
  East Central * ^ 5 Meridian Community College 8 Final
Sat. 17 Holmes * ^ 0 Meridian Community College 12 Final
  Holmes * ^ 0 Meridian Community College 10 Final
Sun. 18 Hinds * ^ 12 Coahoma 2 Final
  Northeast * ^ 7 Southwest 10 Final
  Jones College * ^ 9 East Mississippi Community College 4 Final
  Northwest * ^ 19 Co-Lin 4 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 3 Pearl River 6 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 6 Mississippi Gulf Coast 8 Final
  Hinds * ^ 3 Coahoma 10 Final
  Northeast * ^ 10 Southwest 4 Final
  Jones College * ^ 8 East Mississippi Community College 1 Final
  Northwest * ^ 3 Co-Lin 6 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 1 Pearl River 10 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 8 Mississippi Gulf Coast 4 Final
Tue. 20 Mississippi Delta * ^ 15 Northeast 14 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 13 Holmes 5 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 5 Northwest 15 Final
  Jones College * ^ 1 Pearl River 3 Final
  East Central * ^ 11 Southwest 3 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 3 Hinds 5 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 12 Meridian Community College 21 Final - 8 innings
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 8 Northeast 6 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 6 Holmes 5 Final - 17 innings
  Itawamba * ^ 13 Northwest 7 Final
  Jones College * ^ 3 Pearl River 6 Final
  East Central * ^ 15 Southwest 2 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 0 Hinds 4 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 4 Meridian Community College 6 Final
Sun. 25 Northwest * ^ 0 Southwest 10 Final
  Jones College * ^ 9 Holmes 1 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 18 Itawamba 10 Final
  Northeast * ^ 5 Pearl River 13 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 8 East Central 15 Final
  Northwest * ^ 5 Southwest 2 Final
  Jones College * ^ 9 Holmes 6 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 8 Itawamba 6 Final
  Northeast * ^ 6 Pearl River 8 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 5 East Central 7 Final
Mon. 26 Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 15 Mississippi Delta 16 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 3 Hinds 10 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 16 Mississippi Delta 1 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 3 Hinds 6 Final
Wed. 28 Mississippi Gulf Coast 8 Hinds 10 Final - 10 innings
  Meridian Community College 8 Mississippi Gulf Coast 3 Final
Thu. 29 Meridian Community College 7 East Central 9 Final
  East Central 2 Mississippi Gulf Coast 7 Final
Fri. 30 Hinds 1 Pearl River 6 Final
 
May
Fri. 7 Mississippi Gulf Coast 2 Itawamba 5 Final
  NJCAA Region 23 Qualifying Best-of-3 Series
  Northwest 4 East Central 5 Final
  NJCAA Region 23 Qualifying Best-of-3 Series
  Jones College 7 Hinds 4 Final
  NJCAA Region 23 Qualifying Best-of-3 Series
  Co-Lin 5 Meridian Community College 8 Final
  NJCAA Region 23 Qualifying Best-of-3 Series
Sat. 8 Jones College 4 Hinds 9 Final
  Game Two Best of Three Series
  Co-Lin 0 Meridian Community College 10 Final
  Game Two Best of Three Series - Meridian wins series
  Mississippi Gulf Coast 1 Itawamba 9 Final
  Game Two Best of Three Series
  Northwest 5 East Central 13 Final
  Game Two Best of Three Series-East Central wins series
  Hinds 13 Jones College 5 Final
Mon. 17 Meridian Community College   Itawamba   3:30 PM
  NJCAA Regional Tournament
  Hinds   Pearl River   7:00 PM
  NJCAA Regional Tournament
 
June
Wed. 2 Southwest   East Central   3:00 PM
  Southwest   East Central   6:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division