2020-21 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
January
Fri. 22 McLennan CC 13 Mississippi Gulf Coast 7 Final
  San Jacinto CC 10 Mississippi Gulf Coast 11 Final
Sat. 23 Lamar CC 6 Mississippi Gulf Coast 11 Final
  Northwest Florida State College 9 Mississippi Gulf Coast 0 Final
Tue. 26 Holmes 10 East Mississippi Community College 2 Final
  Holmes 14 East Mississippi Community College 11 Final
Thu. 28 Baton Rouge 7 Southwest 4 Final
  Baton Rouge 5 Southwest 9 Final
Sun. 31 LSUE 6 Co-Lin 7 Final
  LSUE 6 Co-Lin 5 Final
 
February
Tue. 2 LSUE 0 Jones College 8 Final - 6 innings
  Northwest Florida State College 9 Mississippi Gulf Coast 10 Final
  Coastal Alabama South 6 Pearl River 9 Final
  LSUE 1 Jones College 9 Final - 5 innings
  Northwest Florida State College 12 Mississippi Gulf Coast 4 Final
  Coastal Alabama South 8 Pearl River 2 Final
Fri. 5 Meridian Community College 12 Bryant & Stratton College 4 Final
  Meridian Community College 11 Bryant & Stratton College 10 Final
  Louisiana College JV 15 Mississippi Delta 7 Final
  Mississippi Delta 6 Louisiana College JV 18 Final
Sat. 6 Meridian Community College 0 Pensacola State College 25 Final - 6 innings
  Meridian Community College 0 Pensacola State College 8 Final
  Calhoun CC 9 Northeast 1 Final - 6 innings
  Calhoun CC 3 Northeast 4 Final
Sun. 7 Jones College 6 Gulf Coast State 1 Final
  Wallace State Hanceville 10 Pearl River 1 Final
  Chipola College 3 Pearl River 5 Final
  Jones College 7 Gulf Coast State 4 Final
Mon. 8 Snead State CC 2 Northeast 4 Final
  Snead State CC 2 Northeast 5 Final
Tue. 9 Holmes 10 East Mississippi Community College 1 Final
  Southwest 9 Mississippi Delta 1 Final
  Shelton State 3 Itawamba 0 Final - 8 innings
  Coastal Alabama South 2 Jones College 14 Final
  Bishop State 3 Meridian Community College 4 Final
  Northwest Florida State College 17 Hinds 9 Final
  Southwest 5 Mississippi Delta 1 Final
  Marion Military 10 East Central 7 Final
  Holmes 10 East Mississippi Community College 3 Final
  Shelton State 0 Itawamba 9 Final - 5 innings
  Coastal Alabama South 2 Jones College 10 Final
  Bishop State 10 Meridian Community College 9 Final
  Northwest Florida State College 10 Hinds 5 Final
  Marion Military 5 East Central 4 Final
Wed. 10 Bevill State 0 Northeast 4 Final
  Calhoun CC 9 Northwest 4 Final
  Snead State CC 1 Itawamba 4 Final
  Bevill State 1 Northeast 9 Final
  Snead State CC 2 Itawamba 4 Final
  Calhoun CC 6 East Mississippi Community College 4 Final
  Northwest 6 East Mississippi Community College 5 Final
  Jones College * ^   East Central   5:00 PM
Sat. 13 arkansas state   Mississippi Delta   11:00 AM
  Hinds   Coastal Alabama North   12:00 PM
  Itawamba   Shelton State   12:00 PM
  Mineral Area College   East Mississippi Community College   1:00 PM
  Marion Military   Pearl River   1:00 PM
  Hinds   Coastal Alabama North   2:00 PM
  Itawamba   Shelton State   2:00 PM
  Bevill State   Mississippi Delta   3:00 PM
  Marion Military   Pearl River   3:00 PM
  East Mississippi Community College   Wallace State Hanceville   8:00 PM
Wed. 17 SAU Tech   Co-Lin   2:00 PM
  SAU Tech   Co-Lin   4:00 PM
Thu. 18 Bevill State   Itawamba   Postponed
  John A. Logan   Meridian Community College   Postponed
  Northeast   Snead State   Postponed
  Bevill State   Itawamba   Postponed
  John A. Logan   Meridian Community College   Postponed
  Northeast   Snead State   Postponed
Fri. 19 Marion Military   Itawamba   Postponed
  Coastal Alabama East 0 Jones College 12 Final
  Marion Military   Itawamba   Postponed
  Wallace State Dothan 2 Pearl River 8 Final
  Northwest Florida State College 0 Jones College 1 Final
  Wallace State Hanceville 8 Pearl River 0 Final - 6 innings
Sat. 20 Calhoun CC 5 East Central 4 Final
  Wallace State Hanceville 5 Jones College 8 Final
  Coastal Alabama East 2 Pearl River 13 Final - 6 innings
  Bishop State 3 Pearl River 5 Final
  Calhoun CC 14 Meridian Community College 2 Final
  Coastal Alabama North 3 Meridian Community College 0 Final
  North Arkansas College 7 East Central 2 Final
  Central Alabama 14 Jones College 13 Final - 8 innings
Sun. 21 Coastal Alabama North 8 East Central 3 Final
  Des Moines 11 Meridian Community College 3 Final
  Snead State CC   Itawamba   Postponed
  Des Moines 8 East Central 6 Final
  Snead State CC   Itawamba   Postponed
Mon. 22 Des Moines 6 Jones College 7 Final
  Baton Rouge 11 Mississippi Delta 6 Final
  Hinds 0 Jones College 8 Final
  Baton Rouge 6 Mississippi Delta 5 Final
  Des Moines 5 Hinds 6 Final
Tue. 23 Holmes 3 Southwest 10 Final
  Pearl River 14 Bishop State 0 Final
  Bevill State 0 Itawamba 9 Final - 5 innings
  Holmes 3 Southwest 2 Final
  Coastal Alabama South 0 East Central 7 Final
  Bevill State 1 Itawamba 9 Final - 5 innings
  Coastal Alabama South 5 East Central 2 Final
  Pearl River 16 Gadsen State 1 Final
Wed. 24 Northeast 8 Calhoun CC 16 Final
  Northeast 2 Lakeland College 4 Final
  LSUE 7 Mississippi Gulf Coast 8 Final
  Mississippi Delta 1 Crowder 8 Final
  Crowder College 4 Southwest 5 Final
  LSUE 19 Mississippi Gulf Coast 4 Final - 5 innings
  Baton Rouge 1 Co-Lin 9 Final
  Baton Rouge 4 Co-Lin 12 Final
  Mississippi Delta 2 Southwest 10 Final
Thu. 25 Shawnee 2 Northeast 19 Final
  Shawnee 1 Northeast 12 Final
  Bevill State 0 Itawamba 11 Final
  arkansas state 4 Northwest 13 Final - 6 innings
  Bevill State 4 Itawamba 15 Final
  arkansas state 2 Northwest 14 Final
Sat. 27 Baton Rouge 2 Southwest 10 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 4 East Central 9 Final
  Hinds * ^ 4 Holmes 5 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 5 Meridian Community College 13 Final
  Northwest * ^ 1 Pearl River 10 Final - 5 innings
  Coahoma * ^ 3 Co-Lin 20 Final
  Northeast * ^ 2 Mississippi Gulf Coast 10 Final - 5 innings
  Baton Rouge 2 Southwest 4 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 0 East Central 8 Final
  Hinds * ^ 8 Holmes 7 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 14 Meridian Community College 4 Final
  Northwest * ^ 11 Pearl River 19 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 0 Co-Lin 5 Final
  Northeast * ^ 5 Mississippi Gulf Coast 6 Final
Sun. 28 Itawamba 2 Snead State 5 Final
  Snead State CC 3 Itawamba 4 Final
 
March
Wed. 3 East Mississippi Community College * ^ 9 Northwest 10 Final
  National Park College 11 Coahoma 8 Final
  Northeast * ^ 4 Holmes 2 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 9 Hinds 6 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 8 Northwest 9 Final
  East Central * ^ 3 Pearl River 5 Final
  Northeast * ^ 11 Holmes 12 Final - 8 innings
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 12 Hinds 0 Final
  East Central * ^ 3 Pearl River 8 Final
  National Park College 12 Coahoma 4 Final
Thu. 4 Co-Lin * ^ 12 Southwest 0 Final - 5 innings
  Co-Lin * ^ 10 Southwest 1 Final
Fri. 5 Jones College * ^ 5 Itawamba 7 Final
  Jones College * ^ 3 Itawamba 5 Final
Sat. 6 Jones College * ^ 31 Mississippi Delta 0 Final - 5 innings
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 14 Northwest 10 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 8 East Mississippi Community College 1 Final
  Holmes * ^ 3 East Central 4 Final
  Northeast * ^ 14 Meridian Community College 0 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 6 Hinds 8 Final
  Jones College * ^ 9 Mississippi Delta 0 Final - 5 innings
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 16 Northwest 7 Final - 6 innings
  Co-Lin * ^ 9 East Mississippi Community College 0 Final
  Holmes * ^ 8 East Central 3 Final
  Northeast * ^ 25 Meridian Community College 10 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 2 Hinds 7 Final
Mon. 8 Coahoma * ^ 1 Mississippi Delta 13 Final
  Jones College * ^ 22 Meridian Community College 0 Final
  Coastal Alabama North 2 Co-Lin 6 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 1 Mississippi Delta 9 Final
  Pensacola State College 8 Mississippi Gulf Coast 0 Final
  Coastal Alabama North 1 Co-Lin 9 Final
  Jones College * ^ 15 Meridian Community College 2 Final
  Pensacola State College 10 Mississippi Gulf Coast 3 Final
Tue. 9 Itawamba * ^ 13 Mississippi Delta 6 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 9 Mississippi Delta 1 Final
Wed. 10 Northeast * ^ 7 Northwest 10 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 10 East Mississippi Community College 7 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 5 Mississippi Gulf Coast 9 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 4 Co-Lin 12 Final - 5 innings
  Jones College * ^ 17 East Central 2 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 2 Itawamba 18 Final - 5 innings
  Hinds * ^ 6 Southwest 7 Final
  Northeast * ^ 10 Northwest 13 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 6 Mississippi Gulf Coast 11 Final
  East Central * ^ 6 Jones College 11 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 1 Co-Lin 5 Final
  Hinds * ^ 1 Southwest 12 Final
Fri. 12 Hinds * ^ 5 Mississippi Delta 2 Final
  Hinds * ^ 12 Mississippi Delta 2 Final
Sat. 13 Meridian Community College * ^ 1 Northwest 9 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 5 Southwest 8 Final
  Holmes * ^ 1 Co-Lin 2 Final
  East Central * ^ 2 Itawamba 6 Final
  Northeast * ^ 8 Jones College 1 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 10 Northwest 5 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 0 Pearl River 19 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 8 Southwest 2 Final
  Holmes * ^ 3 Co-Lin 7 Final
  East Central * ^ 1 Itawamba 3 Final
  Northeast * ^ 8 Jones College 9 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 0 Pearl River 19 Final
Sun. 14 Coahoma * ^ 0 Southwest 9 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 0 Southwest 9 Final
Tue. 16 Mississippi Delta * ^ 2 Holmes 6 Final
  Itawamba   Marion Military   Postponed
  Northwest * ^ 17 Coahoma 0 Final - 5 innings
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 0 Northeast 8 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 8 Holmes 9 Final
  Itawamba   Marion Military   Postponed
  Northwest * ^ 19 Coahoma 4 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 2 Northeast 9 Final
Thu. 18 Meridian Community College * ^ 1 Hinds 9 Final
  East Central * ^ 18 Mississippi Gulf Coast 19 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 6 Hinds 14 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 1 Co-Lin 5 Final
  East Central * ^ 6 Mississippi Gulf Coast 7 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 1 Co-Lin 5 Final
Fri. 19 Northwest * ^ 7 Jones College 8 Final - 8 innings
  Northwest * ^ 0 Jones College 7 Final
Sat. 20 Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 13 Coahoma 3 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 4 Itawamba 7 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 1 Pearl River 15 Final - 5 innings
  Southwest * ^ 8 Holmes 1 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 0 East Central 6 Final
  Hinds * ^ 3 Northeast 11 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 14 Coahoma 0 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 3 Itawamba 4 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 5 Pearl River 4 Final
  Southwest * ^ 5 Holmes 6 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 3 East Central 14 Final
  Hinds * ^ 1 Northeast 3 Final
Mon. 22 Southwest * ^ 6 Jones College 2 Final
  Baton Rouge 6 Holmes 11 Final
  Northeast 1 Snead State 12 Final
  Southwest * ^ 2 Jones College 10 Final
  Baton Rouge 1 Holmes 4 Final
  Northeast 5 Snead State 6 Final
Wed. 24 Coahoma * ^   East Mississippi Community College   Postponed
  Meridian Community College * ^   Southwest   Postponed
  Holmes * ^ 0 Northwest 9 Final
  Coahoma * ^   East Mississippi Community College   Postponed
  Southwest * ^   Meridian Community College   Postponed
  Holmes * ^ 5 Northwest 6 Final
  Northeast * ^ 3 Itawamba 5 Final
  Northeast * ^ 2 Itawamba 7 Final
Fri. 26 East Central * ^ 1 Northeast 10 Final - 5 innings
  East Central * ^ 0 Northeast 1 Final
Sat. 27 Meridian Community College * ^ 12 Coahoma 7 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 8 East Mississippi Community College 2 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 6 Holmes 2 Final
  Northwest * ^ 5 Hinds 6 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 13 Coahoma 10 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 15 East Mississippi Community College 0 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 7 Holmes 4 Final
  Northwest * ^ 3 Hinds 4 Final
Sun. 28 Co-Lin * ^ 11 Mississippi Delta 1 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 8 Mississippi Delta 1 Final
Mon. 29 Hinds * ^ 1 Pearl River 4 Final
  Hinds * ^ 3 Pearl River 9 Final
Tue. 30 Southwest * ^ 10 Meridian Community College 1 Final
  Southwest * ^ 5 Meridian Community College 3 Final
 
April
Thu. 1 Holmes 8 Mississippi Delta 5 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 1 East Mississippi Community College 9 Final - 5 innings
  Itawamba * ^ 13 Southwest 2 Final
  Holmes 10 Mississippi Delta 1 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 2 East Mississippi Community College 10 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 7 East Central 1 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 6 Southwest 0 Final
  Pearl River 4 LSUE 2 Final
  Baton Rouge   Jones College   Postponed
  Co-Lin * ^ 6 East Central 2 Final
  Pearl River 6 LSUE 7 Final
Fri. 2 Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 1 Jones College 9 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 7 Jones College 4 Final
Tue. 6 East Mississippi Community College * ^ 0 Holmes 9 Final
  Northwest * ^ 21 Mississippi Delta 10 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 15 Coahoma 0 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 6 Holmes 7 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 4 Meridian Community College 3 Final
  Northwest * ^ 14 Mississippi Delta 0 Final
  Jones College * ^ 4 Co-Lin 5 Final
  East Central * ^ 8 Hinds 5 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 8 Coahoma 0 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 11 Meridian Community College 0 Final
  Jones College * ^ 3 Co-Lin 2 Final
  East Central * ^ 0 Hinds 8 Final
Thu. 8 Jones College * ^ 10 Coahoma 0 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 6 Southwest 2 Final
  Jones College * ^ 12 Coahoma 0 Final - 5 innings
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 10 Southwest 6 Final
Sun. 11 Itawamba * ^ 4 Pearl River 6 Final
  Southwest * ^ 10 Mississippi Delta 2 Final
  Northeast * ^ 0 Co-Lin 1 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 10 Pearl River 2 Final
  Southwest * ^ 8 Mississippi Delta 1 Final
  Northeast * ^ 0 Co-Lin 3 Final
Mon. 12 Holmes * ^ 1 Mississippi Gulf Coast 4 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 9 Meridian Community College 1 Final
  Holmes * ^ 9 Mississippi Gulf Coast 5 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 2 Meridian Community College 11 Final
Wed. 14 Coahoma * ^ 3 Northeast 8 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 1 Northeast 9 Final
Thu. 15 Mississippi Delta * ^ 7 East Mississippi Community College 8 Final
  Holmes * ^ 0 Itawamba 3 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 4 East Mississippi Community College 6 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 2 East Central 10 Final
  Jones College * ^ 15 Hinds 5 Final
  Holmes * ^ 3 Itawamba 5 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 6 East Central 7 Final
  Jones College * ^ 6 Hinds 3 Final
Fri. 16 Marion Military 10 East Central 17 Final
  Marion Military 5 East Central 0 Final
Sat. 17 Pearl River * ^ 6 Mississippi Delta 8 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 3 Holmes 5 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 4 Hinds 17 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 12 Mississippi Delta 2 Final
  Southwest * ^ 2 Northeast 3 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 0 Holmes 11 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 3 Hinds 11 Final
  Southwest * ^ 1 Northeast 7 Final
Sun. 18 Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 2 Itawamba 3 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 3 Itawamba 8 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 6 Jones College 14 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 0 Jones College 8 Final
Tue. 20 Holmes * ^ 11 Coahoma 0 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 1 Northeast 4 Final
  Holmes * ^ 14 Coahoma 3 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 0 Mississippi Gulf Coast 8 Final
  Hinds * ^ 2 Co-Lin 3 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 3 Northeast 11 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 1 Jones College 2 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 3 Mississippi Gulf Coast 6 Final
  Hinds * ^ 5 Co-Lin 9 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 1 Jones College 9 Final
Wed. 21 East Central 4 Coastal Alabama South 5 Final
  East Central 2 Coastal Alabama South 10 Final
Thu. 22 Northwest * ^ 1 Itawamba 4 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 4 Mississippi Gulf Coast 5 Final
  Southwest * ^ 4 Pearl River 5 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 8 Mississippi Gulf Coast 9 Final
  Southwest * ^ 1 Pearl River 9 Final
  Northwest * ^ 1 Itawamba 8 Final
Fri. 23 Hinds * % 15 East Mississippi Community College 4 Final
  East Central * ^ 13 Coahoma 6 Final
  Hinds * ^ 8 East Mississippi Community College 6 Final
  East Central * ^ 14 Coahoma 0 Final
Sun. 25 Mississippi Delta * ^ 0 Mississippi Gulf Coast 9 Final
  Southwest * ^ 3 Northwest 1 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 13 Northeast 2 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 4 Mississippi Gulf Coast 13 Final
  Southwest * ^ 7 Northwest 15 Final - 5 innings
  Pearl River * ^ 8 Northeast 6 Final
Mon. 26 Northwest * ^ 8 East Central 7 Final
  Holmes * ^ 0 Jones College 8 Final
  Holmes * ^ 7 Jones College 12 Final
  Northwest * ^ 18 East Central 4 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 27 Meridian Community College * ^ 5 Itawamba 18 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 2 Itawamba 10 Final
Wed. 28 Co-Lin * ^ 4 Northwest 7 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 6 Northwest 2 Final
  Southwest * ^ 11 East Central 2 Final
  Southwest * ^ 2 East Central 12 Final
 
May
Sat. 1 Baton Rouge 2 Jones College 12 Final - 5 innings
  Baton Rouge 0 Jones College 8 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 5 Northeast 0 Jones College 9 Final - 5 innings
  Northwest 1 Mississippi Gulf Coast 4 Final
  Hinds 1 Itawamba 6 Final
  Pearl River 0 Co-Lin 2 Final
Thu. 6 Northeast 6 Northwest 12 Final
  Elimination Game
  Hinds 5 Pearl River 1 Final
  Elimination Game
  Jones College 2 Mississippi Gulf Coast 0 Final
  Winners Bracket Game
  Co-Lin 1 Itawamba 3 Final
  Winners Bracket Game
Fri. 7 Hinds 7 Mississippi Gulf Coast 8 Final
  Elimination Game
  Co-Lin 8 Northwest 3 Final
  Elimination Game
  Jones College 6 Itawamba 2 Final
  Co-Lin 11 Mississippi Gulf Coast 10 Final
  Elimination Game
Sat. 8 Co-Lin 1 Itawamba 9 Final
  Game 13 Elimination Game
  Jones College 4 Itawamba 0 Final
  Jones Wins 2021 Conference Championship
Thu. 13 Co-Lin   Itawamba   12:00 PM
  NJCAA Region 23 Softball Tournament
  Northwest   Jones College   3:00 PM
  NJCAA Region 23 Softball Tournament
  Mississippi Gulf Coast   LSUE   6:00 PM
  NJCAA Region 23 Softball Tournament
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season